Aceti, Stanley |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996 |
Adams, Wayne |
Baseball |
Niagara Falls Citizen's Juvenile A OBA Champions |
Agar, Chuck |
Hockey |
Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56 |
Agostinelli, Bruno |
Tennis |
Ainslie, Heather |
Soccer |
Niagara Falls Springettes Soccer Team 1980 |
Ainslie, Margaret |
Soccer |
Niagara Falls Springettes Soccer Team 1980 |
Aitchison, Doug |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Akiwenzie, Peter J |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996 |
Albright, Bernie |
Soccer |
Stamford Centre Volunteer Firemen's Junior Soccer 1967 |
Alderton, Neil |
Hockey |
Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001 |
Aldridge, Peter |
Football |
A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966 |
Aleo, Paul |
Rugby |
Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team |
Aleo, Peter |
Baseball |
Stamford Kiwanis Juvenile Baseball Team 1974 |
Allan, Robert |
Bowling |
Allen, Bob |
Hockey |
Stamford Lorenzo Juvenile Hockey Team 1959 |
Allen, Dean |
Soccer |
A. N. Myer Senior Boy's Soccer Team 1980 |
Allen, Edwin ("Smack") |
Hockey |
Brights OHA Senior B Champions 1938-1939 |
Allen, Jim |
Rugby |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944 |
Allen, Johnnie |
Hockey |
Junior Ontario Hockey Association (OHA) Club 1929 - 30 |
Allen, M J |
Track & Field |
YMCA Harriers Track Team 1926 |
Allen, Merle |
Hockey |
Stamford Lorenzo Juvenile Hockey Team 1959 |
Allen, Paul |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls GoodCheers Hockey Club 1939 - 1940 |
Allison, Larry |
Football |
A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966 |
Amadio, Sisto |
Baseball |
Battery Sport Shop Midget Baseball Team Ontario Champions, 1954 |
Amell, Dennis |
Fastball |
Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team |
Anderson, Vernon |
Basketball |
NFCVI Seniors Basketball Team 1946 |
Anderson, Vernon |
Basketball |
N.F.C.V.I. Junior Boys District & C.O.S.S.A. Basketball Champions 1945 |
Anderson, Vernon |
Rugby |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944 |
Anderson, Vernon |
Rugby |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945 |
Anderson, William |
Rugby |
Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team |
Ane, Dan |
Baseball |
Stamford Centre Fireman Bantam Baseball 1967 |
Ane, Dan |
Baseball |
Stamford Kiwanis Juvenile Baseball Team 1974 |
Anger, Richard |
Hockey |
Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001 |
Angle, Bobby |
Baseball |
Kerrio Construction Senior Baseball Champions 1957 |
Angle, Doug |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Angotti, Carla |
Soccer |
A. N. Myer Girls Soccer Team OFSAA Champions, 1985 |
Angotti, Laura |
Soccer |
A. N. Myer Girls Soccer Team OFSAA Champions, 1985 |
Anthes, Tom |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Antonio, Frank |
Softball |
Daw's Sheet Metal 1961 Provincial Champions ...Team |
Arbour, John |
Hockey |
Fallsview Firemen Major A Midget Hockey Team |
Arbour, John |
Hockey |
Armstrong, Gary |
Baseball |
Lorenzo Construction Junior Baseball Team 1958 |
Armstrong, Gary |
Baseball |
Battery Sport Shop Midget Baseball Team Ontario Champions, 1954 |
Arscott, Bob |
Baseball |
Cataracts Senior Baseball Team 1926 |
Arsenault, Glenn |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Artista, Joe |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Astle, Janet |
Basketball |
NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942 |
Atack, James W |
Baseball |
Atack, Jim |
Baseball |
Niagara Falls Citizen's Juvenile A OBA Champions |
Atack, Jimmie (James) |
Baseball |
Lorenzo Construction Junior Baseball Team 1958 |
Atack, Jimmy |
Baseball |
Kerrio Construction Senior Baseball Champions 1957 |
Atkinson, Eric |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Atkinson, Steve |
Fastball |
Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team |
Atkinson, Steven (Steve) |
Hockey |
Audibert, Amy |
Basketball |
Auger, Brad |
Hockey |
Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001 |
Auld, Bob |
Soccer |
Cataracts Senior Soccer Team 1927 |
Auld, Winston |
Fastball |
Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team |
Auld, Winston |
Hockey |
Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001 |
Austin, Doug |
Basketball |
General Brocks Basketball Club 1938 - 1939 |
Austin, Randy |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998 |
Autin, Doug |
Basketball |
Hamcos Basketball Club 1940 |
Badger, Harry |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Hockey Club 1924 -1925 |
Badovinac, Emil |
Basketball |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953 |
Baglieri, Matt |
Hockey |
Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001 |
Bain, Bob |
Basketball |
Baldin, Jim |
Baseball |
Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball 1976 |
Baldinelli, Jason |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Minor Midget 'A' Canucks Hockey Team, 2013-2014 |
Baldinelli, Mike |
Soccer |
Boone - Dionnes Squirt Soccer Team Ontario Champions 1981 |
Baldinelli, Rose |
Soccer |
Dino's AV Bantam Girls Soccer Team 1983 |
Barath, Tom |
Hockey |
Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001 |
Barath, Tyler |
Hockey |
Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001 |
Barillari, Joe |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Barkwill, Ray |
Rugby |
Barnes, Bob |
Baseball |
Niagara Falls Citizen's Juvenile A OBA Champions |
Barnes, Bob |
Rugby |
Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team |
Barnes, Frank |
Basketball |
General Brocks Basketball Club 1938 - 1939 |
Barnes, Frank |
Basketball |
Hamcos Basketball Club 1940 |
Barnes, Jack |
Hockey |
Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56 |
Barnes, T |
Football |
Colonial Football Club 1910 |
Barnes, T |
Football |
Colonial Football Club 1912 |
Barr, Bob |
Baseball |
Buckley's West Enders Juvenile Baseball Team 1936 |
Barr, Bob |
Baseball |
Moose Lodge Junior Baseball Team 1938 |
Barr, Jim |
Baseball |
Falls View Firemen Juveniles Baseball 1961 |
Barr, Jim |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Bartley, Perry |
Fastball |
Niagara Falls Mr. Transmission Midget Boys Fastball Team, 1991 |
Bartolomei, Buster |
Hockey |
Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56 |
Bartolomei, Buster |
Baseball |
Canadian National Railway CNR Juvenile Baseball Team 1932 |
Bassi, Fred |
Hockey |
Fallsview Firemen Major A Midget Hockey Team |
Bauz, Ken |
Fastball |
Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team |
Beach, Bud |
Basketball |
Stamford Collegiate Senior Boys' Basketball Team, 1955 |
Beal, Barry |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Beam, Howard |
Rugby |
Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team |
Bearss, Bill |
Football |
A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966 |
Beattie, W |
Baseball |
Burroughes Junior Baseball OBA Champions 1940 |
Beatty, William |
Baseball |
Buckley's West Ends Bantam Baseball Team 1936 |
Beaupit, Bruce |
Baseball |
Simcoe (Street School) Tigers Bantam Baseball Team 1939 |
Beaupit, Don |
Lawn Bowling |
Men's Four Lawn Bowling Team 1965 |
Beaupit, Doug |
Baseball |
Weightman's Junior O.B.A. Champions 1962 |
Beaupit, Doug |
Softball |
Daw's Sheet Metal 1961 Provincial Champions ...Team |
Beaupit, Rich |
Fastball |
Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team |
Bedard, Jim |
Hockey |
Beland, Tom |
Baseball |
Stamford Centre Fireman Bantam Baseball 1967 |
Belford, Shane |
Football |
A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966 |
Belford, Tim |
Soccer |
Stamford Centre Volunteer Firemen's Junior Soccer 1967 |
Belford, Tim |
Football |
A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966 |
Bell, Jack Sr |
Hockey |
Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56 |
Bell, S |
Rugby |
Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team |
Bendo, Wayne |
Baseball |
Lions Midget Baseball Team 1974 |
Bennett, H |
Track & Field |
YMCA Harriers Track Team 1926 |
Benson, Harry |
Baseball |
Buckley's West Enders Juvenile Baseball Team 1936 |
Benyo, Steve |
Basketball |
Stamford Collegiate Senior Boys' Basketball Team, 1955 |
Berman, Andy |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996 |
Berrington, Paul |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996 |
Bevan, John |
Baseball |
Chippawa Pee Wee Baseball Team 1958 |
Biamonte, Carol Ann |
Figure Skating |
Biamonte, Joe |
Rugby |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944 |
Biamonte, Ralph |
Baseball |
Stamford Centre Fireman Bantam Baseball 1967 |
Biamonte, Ralph |
Hockey |
Stamford Lorenzo Juvenile Hockey Team 1959 |
Biamonte, Ralph Sr |
Hockey |
Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56 |
Bianchin, Dustin |
Basketball |
Bickle, Bill |
Hockey |
Stamford Lorenzo Juvenile Hockey Team 1959 |
Bielby, Dorothy |
Basketball |
NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942 |
Biggar, Jack |
Baseball |
Buckley's West Enders Juvenile Baseball Team 1936 |
Biggar, Jack |
Baseball |
Moose Lodge Junior Baseball Team 1938 |
Bilney, Al |
Baseball |
Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball 1976 |
Bishop, Archie |
Hockey |
Brights OHA Senior B Champions 1938-1939 |
Bishop, Dan |
Baseball |
Falls View Firemen Juveniles Baseball 1961 |
Bissell, Martin |
Soccer |
A. N. Myer Senior Boy's Soccer Team 1980 |
Bitner, Dave |
Hockey |
Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001 |
Black, George |
Softball |
Daw's Sheet Metal 1961 Provincial Champions ...Team |
Black, Orm |
Baseball |
Lorenzo Construction Junior Baseball Team 1958 |
Black, Orm |
Baseball |
Battery Sport Shop Midget Baseball Team Ontario Champions, 1954 |
Black, Reg |
Baseball |
Stamford Centre Fireman Bantam Baseball 1967 |
Blue, Hill |
Hockey |
Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001 |
Bobinski, Todd |
Fastball |
Niagara Falls Mr. Transmission Midget Boys Fastball Team, 1991 |
Bodnar, Dusty |
Baseball |
Lorenzo Construction Junior Baseball Team 1958 |
Bodnar, Dusty |
Baseball |
Niagara Falls Citizen's Juvenile A OBA Champions |
Bodnar, Dusty |
Baseball |
Kerrio Construction Senior Baseball Champions 1957 |
Bodnar, Dusty |
Baseball |
Battery Sport Shop Midget Baseball Team Ontario Champions, 1954 |
Boone, Al |
Hockey |
Fallsview Firemen Major A Midget Hockey Team |
Boone, Al |
Hockey |
Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001 |
Boone, Mary Mailloux |
Basketball |
Chippawa Superchicks Basketball Team |
Booth, Marsha |
Basketball |
Stamford Collegiate Junior Girls Basketball Teams 1964, 1965, 1966 |
Booth, Terry |
Hockey |
Stamford Lorenzo Juvenile Hockey Team 1959 |
Borisiuk, Ken |
Rugby |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944 |
Borisiuk, Ken |
Rugby |
Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team |
Borisiuk, Ken |
Rugby |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945 |
Borland, Jim |
Soccer |
Boone - Dionnes Squirt Soccer Team Ontario Champions 1981 |
Borycheski, Vic |
Football |
A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966 |
Borycheski, Vic |
Football |
A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966 |
Bosco, Matthew |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Minor Midget 'A' Canucks Hockey Team, 2013-2014 |
Boston, Doug Walter |
Hockey |
Bova, Phil |
Baseball |
Brights Senior Baseball Team 1940 |
Bova, Phil 1895 - 1963 |
Baseball |
Bowles, Doug |
Running |
Stamford Athletic Running Club era 1931 - 1950 |
Bowman, Gerry |
Baseball |
Chippawa Pee Wee Baseball Team 1958 |
Boyd, Paul |
Fastball |
Niagara Falls Mr. Transmission Midget Boys Fastball Team, 1991 |
Boyd, Tom |
Hockey |
Brights OHA Senior B Champions 1938-1939 |
Boyd, Tom |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Hockey Club 1924 -1925 |
Boyer, Phil |
Baseball |
Boyer, Phil |
Fastball |
Niagara Falls Mr. Transmission Midget Boys Fastball Team, 1991 |
Bradley, T |
Football |
Colonial Football Club 1912 |
Bradman, Gerry |
Baseball |
Chippawa Pee Wee Baseball Team 1958 |
Braine, Larry |
Soccer |
Stamford Centre Volunteer Firemen's Junior Soccer 1967 |
Brant, Tom |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls GoodCheers Hockey Club 1939 - 1940 |
Bray, Bill |
Basketball |
Stamford CVI Senior Boys (Hornets) Basketball Team 1975 |
Bray, Jamie |
Baseball |
Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball 1976 |
Bray, Jimmy |
Baseball |
Kerrio Construction Senior Baseball Champions 1957 |
Breakey, Warren |
Basketball |
Echoes Basketball Club 1929 - 1930 |
Bredin, Jim |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Brenchley, Edgar |
Hockey |
Brights OHA Senior B Champions 1938-1939 |
Brenchley, Edgar |
Hockey |
Junior Ontario Hockey Association (OHA) Club 1929 - 30 |
Brenchley, Edgar (Chirp) 1911 - 1975 |
Hockey |
Brenchley, R |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls GoodCheers Hockey Club 1939 - 1940 |
Brenin |
Soccer |
Cataracts Senior Soccer Team 1927 |
Brettle, John |
Basketball |
Stamford CVI (Hornets) Senior Boys Basketball Team 1975 |
Bretzloff, Harris |
Football |
A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966 |
Breuer, Emil |
Basketball |
Stamford CVI (Hornets) Senior Boys Basketball Team 1975 |
Britt, Bill |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Brognola, Ray |
Baseball |
Niagara Falls Citizen's Juvenile A OBA Champions |
Bromhall, Bert |
Softball |
Bromhall, Frank |
Basketball |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953 |
Brooks, Clyde |
Baseball |
Finbow's Juvenile Baseball Team 1966 |
Brooks, Rick |
Football |
A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966 |
Brophy, Dan |
Baseball |
Chippawa Pee Wee Baseball Team 1958 |
Brophy, F |
Track & Field |
YMCA Harriers Track Team 1926 |
Brown, Butch |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996 |
Browne, C E |
Running |
Stamford Athletic Running Club era 1931 - 1950 |
Brownell, Troy |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998 |
Bruneau, Jeff |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998 |
Bruneau, Jeff |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996 |
Bruneau, Paul |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996 |
Buchanan, Tommy |
Baseball |
Kerrio Construction Senior Baseball Champions 1957 |
Buckborough, Lee |
Basketball |
Stamford CVI (Hornets) Senior Boys Basketball Team 1975 |
Buckle, Joe |
Soccer |
Boone - Dionnes Squirt Soccer Team Ontario Champions 1981 |
Buckley, Ernest |
Baseball |
Buckley's West Enders Juvenile Baseball Team 1936 |
Buckley, Ernest |
Baseball |
Buckley's West Ends Bantam Baseball Team 1936 |
Bullock, C |
Baseball |
Burroughes Junior Baseball OBA Champions 1940 |
Bullock, Cliff |
Baseball |
Buckley's West Ends Bantam Baseball Team 1936 |
Burdon, Justin |
Track & Field |
Burgess, Pat |
Baseball |
Stamford Kiwanis Juvenile Baseball Team 1974 |
Burgess, Robert |
Baseball |
Buckley's West Ends Bantam Baseball Team 1936 |
Burleigh, Bill |
Basketball |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953 |
Burley, A |
Soccer |
Niagara Falls Sons of England Football Team |
Burley, O |
Soccer |
Niagara Falls Sons of England Football Team |
Burnett, T |
Football |
Colonial Football Club 1912 |
Burns, Dave |
Baseball |
Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball Team 1980 |
Burns, Wayne |
Track & Field |
Stamford Collegiate Institute Track & Field Team 1950 |
Burritt, Walter |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998 |
Burritt, Walter |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996 |
Burrowes, Gord |
Baseball |
Chippawa Midgets Baseball Team 1960 |
Burrowes, Guy |
Baseball |
Finbow's Juvenile Baseball Team 1966 |
Bush, Wayne |
Baseball |
Falls View Firemen Juveniles Baseball 1961 |
Butler, Harry |
Bowling |
Butts, George |
Running |
Stamford Athletic Running Club era 1931 - 1950 |
Bynon, Rich |
Baseball |
Chippawa Midgets Baseball Team 1960 |
Cahill, J |
Baseball |
Burroughes Junior Baseball OBA Champions 1940 |
Cahill, Ryan |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Minor Midget 'A' Canucks Hockey Team, 2013-2014 |
Calaguiro, Al |
Baseball |
Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball 1976 |
Calisina, Bill |
Baseball |
Finbow's Juvenile Baseball Team 1966 |
Callsen, J |
Basketball |
NFCVI Senior Boys Basketball Team 1962 -1963 - 1964 |
Camisa, Phil |
Rugby |
Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team |
Campaigne, Cheryl |
Soccer |
Dino's AV Bantam Girls Soccer Team 1983 |
Campaigne, Harry |
Soccer |
Dino's AV Bantam Girls Soccer Team 1983 |
Campbell, Bill (Soup) |
Running |
Stamford Athletic Running Club era 1931 - 1950 |
Campbell, Bob |
Fastball |
Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team |
Campbell, Bob |
Hockey |
Stamford Lorenzo Juvenile Hockey Team 1959 |
Campbell, Helen |
Basketball |
NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942 |
Campbell, Wayne |
Hockey |
Fallsview Firemen Major A Midget Hockey Team |
Campbell, Wayne |
Football |
A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966 |
Campigotto, Janice |
Basketball |
Niagara Falls Collegiate Vocational Institute (NFCVI) Junior Girls Basketball 1951-1952 |
Campigotto, Paul |
Baseball |
Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball Team 1980 |
Cannon, Florence |
Basketball |
NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942 |
Cannon, Mary |
Basketball |
NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942 |
Cardwell, Nancy (Angle) |
Basketball |
Chippawa Superchicks Basketball Team |
Cardwell-Alderson, Carlee M |
Soccer |
Carlesso, Lisa |
Soccer |
A. N. Myer Girls Soccer Team OFSAA Champions, 1985 |
Carlo, Carm |
Fastball |
Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team |
Carlo, Carmen |
Rugby |
Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team |
Carmichael, Harry |
Running |
Stamford Athletic Running Club era 1931 - 1950 |
Carr, Raymond |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Minor Midget 'A' Canucks Hockey Team, 2013-2014 |
Carter, Jim |
Baseball |
Falls View Firemen Juveniles Baseball 1961 |
Carter, Jim |
Rugby |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944 |
Carter, Paul |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996 |
Castle, George |
Baseball |
Canadian National Railway CNR Juvenile Baseball Team 1932 |
Castle, Roger |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Catherwood, Dave |
Baseball |
Buckley's West Enders Juvenile Baseball Team 1936 |
Catherwood, Dave |
Baseball |
Moose Lodge Junior Baseball Team 1938 |
Catherwood, Matt |
Hockey |
Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001 |
Caveros, Doug |
Hockey |
Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56 |
Ceccato, Lou |
Rugby |
Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team |
Ceccato, Louis |
Boxing |
Ceccato, Vic |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Chake, Mitchell |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Minor Midget 'A' Canucks Hockey Team, 2013-2014 |
Chamberlain, Bob |
Baseball |
Niagara Falls Citizen's Juvenile A OBA Champions |
Chamberlain, Bob |
Baseball |
Battery Sport Shop Midget Baseball Team Ontario Champions, 1954 |
Chamberlain, Tim |
Hockey |
Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001 |
Chambers, C |
Soccer |
Niagara Falls Sons of England Football Team |
Chambers, Frank |
Baseball |
Simcoe (Street School) Tigers Bantam Baseball Team 1939 |
Champion, Herb |
Basketball |
Echoes Basketball Club 1929 - 1930 |
Chapman, Ed |
Baseball |
Lorenzo Construction Junior Baseball Team 1958 |
Cherrie, Murray |
Baseball |
Cataracts Senior Baseball Team 1926 |
Chinnick, Todd |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998 |
Chipman, Doug |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998 |
Chipman, Doug |
Baseball |
Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball Team 1980 |
Chisholm, B |
Basketball |
NFCVI Senior Boys Basketball Team 1962 -1963 - 1964 |
Chisholm, Rosemary |
Basketball |
Stamford Collegiate Junior Girls Basketball Teams 1964, 1965, 1966 |
Christenson, Shurlie |
Basketball |
NFCVI Seniors Basketball Team 1946 |
Christian, Ross |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Christie, Bob |
Fastball |
McRae's Senior "A" Fastball Team 1974 |
Christie, Clark |
Fastball |
McRae's Senior "A" Fastball Team 1974 |
Christie, Larry |
Fastball |
McRae's Senior "A" Fastball Team 1974 |
Chudobiak, Chris |
Hockey |
Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001 |
Chudobiak, Gary |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996 |
Chudobiak, Rob |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998 |
Chudobiak, Rob |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996 |
Clair, Mickey |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998 |
Clarkson, B |
Football |
Colonial Football Club 1912 |
Claussen, Peter |
Soccer |
A. N. Myer Senior Boy's Soccer Team 1980 |
Clement, Desmond |
Rugby |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945 |
Clement, Paul |
Rugby |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944 |
Clement, Paul |
Rugby |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945 |
Clements, Des |
Basketball |
NFCVI Seniors Basketball Team 1946 |
Clements, Desmond |
Basketball |
N.F.C.V.I. Junior Boys District & C.O.S.S.A. Basketball Champions 1945 |
Clements, Desmond |
Rugby |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944 |
Climac, Mike |
Hockey |
Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56 |
Climenhage, Jim |
Rugby |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944 |
Climenhage, Jim |
Rugby |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945 |
Climenhage, Phil |
Baseball |
Cataracts Senior Baseball Team 1926 |
Climenhage, Rich |
Fastball |
McRae's Senior "A" Fastball Team 1974 |
Cloutier, Andy |
Hockey |
Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001 |
Cloutier, Claude |
Hockey |
Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001 |
Cloutier, Denise |
Soccer |
Dino's AV Bantam Girls Soccer Team 1983 |
Cochrane, Flae |
Baseball |
Brights Senior Baseball Team 1940 |
Cockburn, Mike |
Fastball |
McRae's Senior "A" Fastball Team 1974 |
Code, Graham |
Rugby |
Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team |
Colins, Tom |
Baseball |
Weightman's Junior O.B.A. Champions 1962 |
Collins, Annabeth |
Basketball |
Niagara Falls Collegiate Vocational Institute (NFCVI) Junior Girls Basketball 1951-1952 |
Collins, Chad |
Hockey |
Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001 |
Collins, Corky |
Hockey |
Stamford Lorenzo Juvenile Hockey Team 1959 |
Collins, Ed |
Baseball |
Battery Sport Shop Midget Baseball Team Ontario Champions, 1954 |
Collins, Eddie |
Baseball |
Kerrio Construction Senior Baseball Champions 1957 |
Collison-Surla, Lisa |
Soccer |
Compare, Nick |
Soccer |
A. N. Myer Senior Boy's Soccer Team 1980 |
Conn, George |
Track & Field |
Stamford Collegiate Institute Track & Field Team 1950 |
Conte, Art |
Baseball |
Stamford Centre Fireman Bantam Baseball 1967 |
Conte, Dave |
Baseball |
Stamford Centre Fireman Bantam Baseball 1967 |
Conte, Dave |
Baseball |
Finbow's Juvenile Baseball Team 1966 |
Conte, Jim |
Baseball |
Stamford Centre Fireman Bantam Baseball 1967 |
Conte, Vic |
Baseball |
Weightman's Junior O.B.A. Champions 1962 |
Conte, Vic |
Hockey |
Stamford Lorenzo Juvenile Hockey Team 1959 |
Cook, Shirley |
Basketball |
Stamford Collegiate Junior Girls Basketball Teams 1964, 1965, 1966 |
Coope, Douglas |
Baseball |
Simcoe (Street School) Tigers Bantam Baseball Team 1939 |
Copeland, David |
Football |
A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966 |
Copie, Pete |
Baseball |
Brights Senior Baseball Team 1940 |
Corlett, John |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Corlis, Michael |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Minor Midget 'A' Canucks Hockey Team, 2013-2014 |
Cormier, Joyce |
Basketball |
Niagara Falls Collegiate Vocational Institute (NFCVI) Junior Girls Basketball 1951-1952 |
Cornell, Brian |
Hockey |
Fallsview Firemen Major A Midget Hockey Team |
Cornell, Lee |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls GoodCheers Hockey Club 1939 - 1940 |
Cornell, Lee |
Baseball |
Moose Lodge Junior Baseball Team 1938 |
Corosky, Blake |
Fastball |
Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team |
Corosky, Ken |
Fastball |
Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team |
Cote, Biff |
Basketball |
Echoes Basketball Club 1929 - 1930 |
Cottringer, R |
Baseball |
Burroughes Junior Baseball OBA Champions 1940 |
Cottringer, Robert |
Baseball |
Buckley's West Ends Bantam Baseball Team 1936 |
Coull, Bob |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Coull, Lynne |
Curling |
Gloria Sorley's Curling Team |
Coull, R |
Basketball |
Stamford CVI (Hornets) Senior Boys Basketball Team 1975 |
Coulson, Abbie |
Basketball |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953 |
Cournoyea, Al |
Baseball |
Chippawa Midgets Baseball Team 1960 |
Covelli, Danny |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Cowan, Ian |
Baseball |
Simcoe (Street School) Tigers Bantam Baseball Team 1939 |
Cowie, Eileen |
Soccer |
A. N. Myer Girls Soccer Team OFSAA Champions, 1985 |
Cowle, Carol |
Basketball |
Niagara Falls Collegiate Vocational Institute (NFCVI) Junior Girls Basketball 1951-1952 |
Craitor, Kim |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998 |
Craitor, Kim |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996 |
Crescenzi, Gus |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998 |
Crescenzi, Gus |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996 |
Crole, Pat |
Running |
Stamford Athletic Running Club era 1931 - 1950 |
Cronin, Bonnie |
Basketball |
Stamford Collegiate Junior Girls Basketball Teams 1964, 1965, 1966 |
Cross, Mike |
Baseball |
Stamford Kiwanis Juvenile Baseball Team 1974 |
Croucher, Mike |
Hockey |
Brights OHA Senior B Champions 1938-1939 |
Crowe, Beth |
Soccer |
A. N. Myer Girls Soccer Team OFSAA Champions, 1985 |
Crowe, D |
Basketball |
NFCVI Senior Boys Basketball Team 1962 -1963 - 1964 |
Crowe, Tim |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Crowley, Gerry |
Baseball |
Chippawa Pee Wee Baseball Team 1958 |
Cunningham, Jerry |
Baseball |
Lions Midget Baseball Team 1974 |
Cupolo, Judy |
Soccer |
Dino's AV Bantam Girls Soccer Team 1983 |
Cupolo, William A (Bill) |
Hockey |
Curran, Bob |
Fastball |
Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team |
Currie, Merve |
Baseball |
Niagara Falls Citizen's Juvenile A OBA Champions |
Cushing, Mac |
Baseball |
Niagara Falls Citizen's Juvenile A OBA Champions |
Cushing, Malcolm |
Hockey |
Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56 |
Custers, Cindy |
Soccer |
Dino's AV Bantam Girls Soccer Team 1983 |
Cuthbert, P |
Soccer |
Cataracts Senior Soccer Team 1927 |
Cuthbert, P |
Track & Field |
YMCA Harriers Track Team 1926 |
Cuthbert, Peter |
Hockey |
Brights OHA Senior B Champions 1938-1939 |
Cuthill, Bob (Absent) |
Basketball |
N.F.C.V.I. Junior Boys District & C.O.S.S.A. Basketball Champions 1945 |
D'Addio, Danny |
Marathon Running |
D'Aiuto, Miranda |
Synchronized Skating |
Vibe Junior Competitive Synchronized Skating Team |
D'Amico, Al |
Running |
Stamford Athletic Running Club era 1931 - 1950 |
D'Amico, Al |
Rugby |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945 |
D'Amico, Albert |
Basketball |
N.F.C.V.I. Junior Boys District & C.O.S.S.A. Basketball Champions 1945 |
D'Amico, Albert |
Rugby |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944 |
Dalcin, Chick |
Softball |
Daw's Sheet Metal 1961 Provincial Champions ...Team |
Dale, Terri |
Soccer |
A. N. Myer Girls Soccer Team OFSAA Champions, 1985 |
Daley, D |
Basketball |
NFCVI Senior Boys Basketball Team 1962 -1963 - 1964 |
Dallman, Kevin |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998 |
Dallman, Marty |
Hockey |
Damato, Dorothy |
Basketball |
NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942 |
Damore, Ange |
Rugby |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945 |
Dane, Al |
Fastball |
McRae's Senior "A" Fastball Team 1974 |
Dane, Vance |
Baseball |
Lorenzo Construction Junior Baseball Team 1958 |
Darch, Art |
Track & Field |
Stamford Collegiate Institute Track & Field Team 1950 |
Darch, Art |
Track & Field |
Stamford Collegiate Track & Field Team 1951 |
Darch, Arthur Clifford |
Football |
Darnay, Chris |
Soccer |
Boone - Dionnes Squirt Soccer Team Ontario Champions 1981 |
Davey, Malcom |
Basketball |
Stamford Collegiate Senior Boys' Basketball Team, 1955 |
Davidson, Jim |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Minor Midget 'A' Canucks Hockey Team, 2013-2014 |
Daw, Carm |
Softball |
Daw's Sheet Metal 1961 Provincial Champions ...Team |
De Giorgio, Domenic |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996 |
DeAngelis, Sandro |
Football |
DeCarlo, Joe |
Hockey |
Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001 |
Deckman, Philip |
Basketball |
Stamford Collegiate Senior Boys' Basketball Team, 1955 |
Defoe, Pat |
Fastball |
Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team |
Degiorgio, Dom |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998 |
DeGiuli, Kyle |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Minor Midget 'A' Canucks Hockey Team, 2013-2014 |
DeGiuli, Rob |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Minor Midget 'A' Canucks Hockey Team, 2013-2014 |
DeGiuli, Ryan |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Minor Midget 'A' Canucks Hockey Team, 2013-2014 |
Del Vecchio, Vito |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Dell, Doris |
Basketball |
NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942 |
Den Ouden, Peter |
Basketball |
Stamford Collegiate Senior Boys' Basketball Team, 1955 |
Denington, Gregg |
Baseball |
Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball Team 1980 |
Denison, R |
Basketball |
NFCVI Senior Boys Basketball Team 1962 -1963 - 1964 |
Dennis, Joe |
Baseball |
Niagara Falls Citizen's Juvenile A OBA Champions |
Denton, Fred |
Basketball |
Echoes Basketball Club 1929 - 1930 |
DesChatelets, Richard |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Minor Midget 'A' Canucks Hockey Team, 2013-2014 |
Desson, Bobby |
Softball |
Daw's Sheet Metal 1961 Provincial Champions ...Team |
Desson, Louis |
Rugby |
Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team |
Devine, Owen |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Minor Midget 'A' Canucks Hockey Team, 2013-2014 |
Devitt, Wayne |
Soccer |
A. N. Myer Girls Soccer Team OFSAA Champions, 1985 |
Di Cenzo, Anna |
Soccer |
Dino's AV Bantam Girls Soccer Team 1983 |
Di Martino, Sam |
Baseball |
Lions Midget Baseball Team 1974 |
Diamond, Sid |
Running |
Stamford Athletic Running Club era 1931 - 1950 |
DiCenzo, Anna |
Soccer |
A. N. Myer Girls Soccer Team OFSAA Champions, 1985 |
Dick, Greg |
Fastball |
Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team |
Dick, Greg |
Fastball |
Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team |
Didemus, Ted |
Baseball |
Stamford Kiwanis Juvenile Baseball Team 1974 |
Diggon, Cameron |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
DiGirolamo, Pat |
Soccer |
Niagara Falls Springettes Soccer Team 1980 |
DiMartino, Vic |
Baseball |
Stamford Kiwanis Juvenile Baseball Team 1974 |
DiMartino, Vito |
Basketball |
Stamford CVI (Hornets) Senior Boys Basketball Team 1975 |
Dimitroff, Boris |
Basketball |
Stamford CVI (Hornets) Senior Boys Basketball Team 1975 |
Dino, Rodel |
Soccer |
Boone - Dionnes Squirt Soccer Team Ontario Champions 1981 |
Diodati, Jim |
Baseball |
Falls View Firemen Juveniles Baseball 1961 |
Dionne, Garrett |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998 |
DiPietro, Eric |
Football |
A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966 |
Dirisio, Ron |
Soccer |
Boone - Dionnes Squirt Soccer Team Ontario Champions 1981 |
Dixon, Al |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Dixon, Jason |
Rugby |
Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team |
Dixon, W H |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Dobbin, Al |
Hockey |
Stamford Lorenzo Juvenile Hockey Team 1959 |
Dobbin, Peter |
Fastball |
Niagara Falls Mr. Transmission Midget Boys Fastball Team, 1991 |
Dodge, A |
Football |
Colonial Football Club 1910 |
Dompierre, Michel |
Hockey |
Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001 |
Donohue, Brian |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Dores, O E |
Football |
Colonial Football Club 1910 |
Dorst, Gord |
Rugby |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944 |
Dorst, Gord |
Rugby |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945 |
Douglas, Derek |
Track & Field |
Stamford Collegiate Track & Field Team 1951 |
Dow, Betty |
Soccer |
Niagara Falls Springettes Soccer Team 1980 |
Downes, Larry |
Baseball |
Downie, Phil |
Rugby |
Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team |
Doyle, Mick |
Soccer |
Stamford Centre Volunteer Firemen's Junior Soccer 1967 |
Draeger-Seymour, Monika |
Rowing |
Dunham, Roy |
Hockey |
Junior Ontario Hockey Association (OHA) Club 1929 - 30 |
Dunnett, Keith |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Dunstan, Norm |
Baseball |
Lorenzo Construction Junior Baseball Team 1958 |
Durante, Jack |
Soccer |
Boone - Dionnes Squirt Soccer Team Ontario Champions 1981 |
Durante, Mike |
Soccer |
Boone - Dionnes Squirt Soccer Team Ontario Champions 1981 |
Dyck, Vic |
Fastball |
McRae's Senior "A" Fastball Team 1974 |
Dyte, Jack |
Hockey |
Brights OHA Senior B Champions 1938-1939 |
E. Barry Mitchelson |
Basketball, Football |
Eagen, Ward |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Earl, Tommy |
Hockey |
Fallsview Firemen Major A Midget Hockey Team |
Edgar, Michelle |
Ball Hockey |
Edwardson, Don |
Hockey |
Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001 |
Effrick, B |
Football |
Colonial Football Club 1910 |
Effrick, B |
Football |
Colonial Football Club 1912 |
Egan, Conor |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Minor Midget 'A' Canucks Hockey Team, 2013-2014 |
Eldred, Jack |
Baseball |
Buckley's West Ends Bantam Baseball Team 1936 |
Elliott, Dr |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Hockey Club 1924 -1925 |
Elliott, Eddie |
Basketball |
Hamcos Basketball Club 1940 |
Englehart, Wayne |
Baseball |
Stamford Kiwanis Juvenile Baseball Team 1974 |
English, Tom |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Esseltine, Chuck |
Hockey |
Junior Ontario Hockey Association (OHA) Club 1929 - 30 |
Fairlie, Bill |
Football |
A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966 |
Falconer, Frank |
Fastball |
McRae's Senior "A" Fastball Team 1974 |
Fantanel, Lisa |
Soccer |
Niagara Falls Springettes Soccer Team 1980 |
Fantinel, Ed |
Soccer |
A. N. Myer Senior Boy's Soccer Team 1980 |
Farrell, Bill |
Track & Field |
Stamford Collegiate Track & Field Team 1951 |
Farrington, A. P. |
Track & Field |
YMCA Harriers Track Team 1926 |
Farrington, Harry |
Basketball |
General Brocks Basketball Club 1938 - 1939 |
Fear, Jeff |
Basketball |
Stamford CVI (Hornets) Senior Boys Basketball Team 1975 |
Federow, Rosanne (Black) |
Basketball |
Chippawa Superchicks Basketball Team |
Feldman, Rob |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Fellinger, Steve |
Baseball |
Chippawa Midgets Baseball Team 1960 |
Fellinger, Steve |
Baseball |
Chippawa Pee Wee Baseball Team 1958 |
Fennis, Ruth |
Basketball |
Niagara Falls Collegiate Vocational Institute (NFCVI) Junior Girls Basketball 1951-1952 |
Fields, Walt |
Rugby |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944 |
Finbow, Glen |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Finbow, Harold |
Baseball |
Finbow's Juvenile Baseball Team 1966 |
Finlay, Barry |
Football |
Finlay, Barry |
Football |
A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966 |
Fiorentino, Peter |
Hockey |
Fisher, Andy |
Basketball |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953 |
Fisher, Bud |
Baseball |
Finbow's Juvenile Baseball Team 1966 |
Fisher, Bud |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Fisher, J |
Track & Field |
YMCA Harriers Track Team 1926 |
Fisher, Jack |
Baseball |
Simcoe (Street School) Tigers Bantam Baseball Team 1939 |
Fisher, Strut |
Hockey |
Junior Ontario Hockey Association (OHA) Club 1929 - 30 |
Fishley, Miss |
Basketball |
NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942 |
Fitzgerald, Mike |
Baseball |
Stamford Kiwanis Juvenile Baseball Team 1974 |
Fleming, Wayne |
Baseball |
Niagara Falls Citizen's Juvenile A OBA Champions |
Floris, Jamie |
Hockey |
Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001 |
Flynn, J |
Baseball |
Burroughes Junior Baseball OBA Champions 1940 |
Flynn, Jack |
Baseball |
Buckley's West Enders Juvenile Baseball Team 1936 |
Flynn, Jack |
Baseball |
Buckley's West Ends Bantam Baseball Team 1936 |
Flynn, Jack |
Baseball |
Buckley's West Ends Bantam Baseball Team 1936 |
Flynn, Pat |
Baseball |
Stamford Kiwanis Juvenile Baseball Team 1974 |
Flynn, Tom |
Baseball |
Stamford Kiwanis Juvenile Baseball Team 1974 |
Ford, Dale |
Soccer |
Stamford Centre Volunteer Firemen's Junior 1967 |
Forgie, Ray |
Baseball |
Stamford Centre Volunteer Firemen's Junior 1967 |
Formica, Cristina Marie |
Soccer |
Fortuna, Robert |
Boxing |
Foster, Arthur |
Rugby |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944 |
Fowle, Don |
Baseball |
Canadian National Railway CNR Juvenile Baseball Team 1932 |
Fowle, Gord |
Baseball |
Buckley's West Enders Juvenile Baseball Team 1936 |
Fowle, R |
Baseball |
Burroughes Junior Baseball OBA Champions 1940 |
Fowle, Ray |
Baseball |
Buckley's West Ends Bantam Baseball Team 1936 |
Fowle, Ray |
Baseball |
Buckley's West Ends Bantam Baseball Team 1936 |
Fowler, Wayne |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996 |
Francis, Francis |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Fraser, Ed |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Fraser, Eugene |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Hockey Club 1924 -1925 |
Fraser, Evan E |
Football |
Colonial Football Club 1910 |
Fraser, Evan E |
Football |
Colonial Football Club 1912 |
Fraser, Evan Eugene (Gene) 1892 - 1936 |
Hockey |
Fraser, Gene |
Football |
Junior Ontario Hockey Association (OHA) Club 1929 - 30 |
Frazer, Doug |
Basketball |
Stamford Collegiate Senior Boys' Basketball Team, 1955 |
Freckleton, J |
Baseball |
Burroughes Junior Baseball OBA Champions 1940 |
Frost, J |
Soccer |
Cataracts Senior Soccer Team 1927 |
Frost, Ted |
Soccer |
Cataracts Senior Soccer Team 1927 |
Fuller, Amy |
Basketball |
NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942 |
Fullerton, V |
Basketball |
NFCVI Senior Boys Basketball Team 1962 -1963 - 1964 |
Gabrielle, Sue |
Basketball |
Chippawa Superchicks Basketball Team |
Gallacher, Ruth |
Soccer |
A. N. Myer Girls Soccer Team OFSAA Champions, 1985 |
Gallager, Tom |
Soccer |
Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56 |
Gallagher, Ray |
Hockey |
Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56 |
Gallardi, Lou |
Fastball |
Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team |
Galley, George |
Baseball |
Chippawa Midgets Baseball Team 1960 |
Galley, Mike |
Baseball |
Chippawa Midgets Baseball Team 1960 |
Gallina, Jack |
Baseball |
Weightman's Junior O.B.A. Champions 1962 |
Gallucci, Jamie |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996 |
Gamache, E |
Soccer |
Niagara Falls Sons of England Football Team |
Gardner, Larry |
Swimming |
Garrard, Jerry |
Rugby |
Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team |
Garrett, N C |
Baseball |
Burroughes Junior Baseball OBA Champions 1940 |
Garrett, Norman |
Baseball |
Buckley's West Enders Juvenile Baseball Team 1936 |
Garrett, Norman |
Baseball |
Buckley's West Ends Bantam Baseball Team 1936 |
Garrett, Norman |
Baseball |
Moose Lodge Junior Baseball Team 1938 |
Gastaldi, Brian |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Gatto, Tony |
Soccer |
A. N. Myer Senior Boy's Soccer Team 1980 |
Gauthier, Frank |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Gautier, Shelly |
Soccer |
A. N. Myer Girls Soccer Team OFSAA Champions, 1985 |
Gaynon, Bill |
Baseball |
Cataracts Senior Baseball Team 1926 |
Gazley, Jim (James) |
Baseball |
Lorenzo Construction Junior Baseball Team 1958 |
Geard, R |
Basketball |
NFCVI Senior Boys Basketball Team 1962 -1963 - 1964 |
Geard, R |
Basketball |
NFCVI Senior Boys Basketball Team 1962 -1963 - 1964 |
Gee, Nancy |
Skiing |
Geisenhoff, Dorothy |
Basketball |
NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942 |
Geisenhoff, Floyd |
Baseball |
Cataracts Senior Baseball Team 1926 |
Geisenhoff, Floyd (Geisey) |
Baseball |
Georgieff, Lori |
Soccer |
Niagara Falls Springettes Soccer Team 1980 |
Germano, Earl |
Hockey |
Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56 |
Giagnorio, Tommy |
Hockey |
Fallsview Firemen Major A Midget Hockey Team |
Giajnorio, Ange |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996 |
Giajnorio, Gary |
Baseball |
Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball 1976 |
Gibbs, Anne |
Basketball |
Stamford Collegiate Junior Girls Basketball Teams 1964, 1965, 1966 |
Gibbs, Fred |
Basketball |
General Brocks Basketball Club 1938 - 1939 |
Gibbs, Fred |
Basketball |
Hamcos Basketball Club 1940 |
Gibbs, Fred |
Baseball |
Houcks Senior Baseball Team 1946 |
Gibbs, Frederick (Fred) 1919 - 1981 |
Gibbs, Gerry |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Gibson, Ray |
Baseball |
Simcoe (Street School) Tigers Bantam Baseball Team 1939 |
Giddens, Betty |
Basketball |
NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942 |
Giganti, Paula |
Soccer |
Dino's AV Bantam Girls Soccer Team 1983 |
Gilbert, Bill |
Lawn Bowling |
Men's Four Lawn Bowling Team 1965 |
Gill, John |
Baseball |
Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball 1976 |
Gill, Vic |
Baseball |
Kerrio Construction Senior Baseball Champions 1957 |
Gill, Vic |
Hockey |
Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56 |
Gilmour, Bob |
Soccer |
A. N. Myer Girls Soccer Team OFSAA Champions, 1985 |
Girodat, Geoff |
Fastball |
Niagara Falls Mr. Transmission Midget Boys Fastball Team, 1991 |
Girodat, Jeff |
Soccer |
Boone - Dionnes Squirt Soccer Team Ontario Champions 1981 |
Glashan, Bill |
Fastball |
Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team |
Gohm, Dave |
Baseball |
Chippawa Pee Wee Baseball Team 1958 |
Gold, Cindy |
Basketball |
Stamford Collegiate Junior Girls Basketball Teams 1964, 1965, 1966 |
Goodwin, John |
Rugby |
Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team |
Goody, Bob |
Baseball |
Chippawa Pee Wee Baseball Team 1958 |
Gorchynski, Walt |
Baseball |
Chippawa Midgets Baseball Team 1960 |
Gordon, Margaret |
Basketball |
NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942 |
Gorham, Tom |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Graham, L/ |
Football |
Colonial Football Club 1912 |
Greco, Frank |
Baseball |
Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball 1976 |
Green, Bob |
Baseball |
Niagara Falls Citizen's Juvenile A OBA Champions |
Greenspan, Mike |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Greenwood, Dale |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996 |
Greenwood, Oswald |
Hockey |
Brights OHA Senior B Champions 1938-1939 |
Gregory, Jane |
Basketball |
Stamford Collegiate Junior Girls Basketball Teams 1964, 1965, 1966 |
Grice, Geraldine |
Basketball |
NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942 |
Grigor, George |
Hockey |
Brights OHA Senior B Champions 1938-1939 |
Grimstead, Mark |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Groves, Gary |
Hockey |
Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56 |
Guerin, Danielle |
Soccer |
Niagara Falls Springettes Soccer Team 1980 |
Gullion, Dick |
Running |
Stamford Athletic Running Club era 1931 - 1950 |
Gullion, Roger |
Rugby |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944 |
Haine, Jim |
Basketball |
Echoes Basketball Club 1929 - 1930 |
Haine, Jim |
Basketball |
Hamcos Basketball Club 1940 |
Hall, Jack (John) |
Basketball, Soccer |
Hall, Randy |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998 |
Hall, Valerie |
Hockey |
Halloran, Garry |
Football |
A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966 |
Halloran, Garry |
Football |
A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966 |
Halos, Joe |
Baseball |
Stamford Centre Fireman Bantam Baseball 1967 |
Hamilton, J |
Basketball |
NFCVI Senior Boys Basketball Team 1962 -1963 - 1964 |
Handrahan, Casey |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998 |
Handrahan, Nate |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996 |
Hank (Henry) A. Boone |
Boxing |
Hanna, Orrin |
Basketball |
Echoes Basketball Club 1929 - 1930 |
Hanna, Orrin |
Basketball |
Hamcos Basketball Club 1940 |
Hannah, Day |
Hockey |
Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001 |
Hanniwell, Dave |
Basketball |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953 |
Hanson, E |
Soccer |
Niagara Falls Sons of England Football Team |
Harding, Byron |
Hockey |
Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001 |
Hardison, Bobby |
Baseball |
Brights Senior Baseball Team 1940 |
Hare, John |
Soccer |
A. N. Myer Senior Boy's Soccer Team 1980 |
Harley, Gord |
Hockey |
Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56 |
Harper, A |
Football |
Colonial Football Club 1912 |
Harper, Bill |
Baseball |
Buckley's West Ends Bantam Baseball Team 1936 |
Harper, Bill |
Baseball |
Houcks Senior Baseball Team 1946 |
Harper, W |
Baseball |
Burroughes Junior Baseball OBA Champions 1940 |
Harris, Gerry |
Baseball |
Buckley's West Enders Juvenile Baseball Team 1936 |
Harris, Gerry |
Baseball |
Moose Lodge Junior Baseball Team 1938 |
Harris, Os |
Basketball |
Hamcos Basketball Club 1940 |
Harris, Oz |
Basketball |
General Brocks Basketball Club 1938 - 1939 |
Harrison, F R |
Football |
Colonial Football Club 1910 |
Harrison, G R |
Football |
Colonial Football Club 1912 |
Hart, Bryan |
Baseball |
Lorenzo Construction Junior Baseball Team 1958 |
Hart, Bryan |
Baseball |
Falls View Firemen Juveniles Baseball 1961 |
Hart, Bryan |
Baseball |
Kerrio Construction Senior Baseball Champions 1957 |
Hart, Bryan |
Baseball |
Battery Sport Shop Midget Baseball Team Ontario Champions, 1954 |
Hart, Gary |
Baseball |
Weightman's Junior O.B.A. Champions 1962 |
Hart, Gary |
Baseball |
Falls View Firemen Juveniles Baseball 1961 |
Hart, Gladys |
Basketball |
NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942 |
Hart, Jim |
Baseball |
Falls View Firemen Juveniles Baseball 1961 |
Hart, Kyle |
Baseball |
Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball Team 1980 |
Harvie, Fred |
Football |
A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966 |
Heaslip, Deanna |
Soccer |
Dino's AV Bantam Girls Soccer Team 1983 |
Heeley, W |
Football |
Colonial Football Club 1910 |
Henderson, Bruce |
Basketball |
Echoes Basketball Club 1929 - 1930 |
Herbold, Lee |
Baseball |
Chippawa Pee Wee Baseball Team 1958 |
Herkimer, Randy |
Baseball |
Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball 1976 |
Herkimer, Rick |
Baseball |
Lions Midget Baseball Team 1974 |
Herkimer, Rick |
Basketball |
Stamford CVI (Hornets) Senior Boys Basketball Team 1975 |
Herrington, B |
Baseball |
Burroughes Junior Baseball OBA Champions 1940 |
Herrington, Betty |
Basketball |
NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942 |
Herrington, George |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Hockey Club 1924 -1925 |
Hess, Jim |
Hockey |
Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001 |
Hewitson, Bill |
Baseball |
Chippawa Midgets Baseball Team 1960 |
Heximer, Bud |
Baseball |
Weightman's Junior O.B.A. Champions 1962 |
Heximer, Bud |
Hockey |
Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56 |
Heximer, Buddy |
Baseball |
Kerrio Construction Senior Baseball Champions 1957 |
Heximer, Cy |
Baseball |
Cataracts Senior Baseball Team 1926 |
Heximer, Doug |
Baseball |
Lions Midget Baseball Team 1974 |
Heximer, Dutch |
Baseball |
Cataracts Senior Baseball Team 1926 |
Heximer, Fan |
Hockey |
Junior Ontario Hockey Association (OHA) Club 1929 - 30 |
Heximer, Hilda |
Basketball |
Stamford Collegiate Junior Girls Basketball Teams 1964, 1965, 1966 |
Heximer, James Leo (Buddy) |
Baseball |
Heximer, Kathy |
Soccer |
A. N. Myer Girls Soccer Team OFSAA Champions, 1985 |
Heximer, Mary |
Basketball |
NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942 |
Heximer, Mike |
Baseball |
Finbow's Juvenile Baseball Team 1966 |
Heximer, Mike |
Football |
A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966 |
Heximer, Orville (Obs) 1910 - 1988 |
Hockey |
Heximer, Ralph |
Baseball |
Brights Senior Baseball Team 1940 |
Heximer, Ralph |
Baseball |
Buckley's West Enders Juvenile Baseball Team 1936 |
Heximer, Ralph |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls GoodCheers Hockey Club 1939 - 1940 |
Heximer, Ralph |
Baseball |
Moose Lodge Junior Baseball Team 1938 |
Heximer, Rick |
Baseball |
Lorenzo Construction Junior Baseball Team 1958 |
Heximer, Rick |
Baseball |
Weightman's Junior O.B.A. Champions 1962 |
Heximer, Rick |
Fastball |
Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team |
Heximer, Rick |
Baseball |
Finbow's Juvenile Baseball Team 1966 |
Heximer, Robert |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls GoodCheers Hockey Club 1939 - 1940 |
Higgins, Fred |
Baseball |
Buckley's West Ends Bantam Baseball Team 1936 |
Hill, Dillon |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Minor Midget 'A' Canucks Hockey Team, 2013-2014 |
Hill, Jim |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Hillesheim, George |
Basketball |
General Brocks Basketball Club 1938 - 1939 |
Hillesheim, George |
Basketball |
Hamcos Basketball Club 1940 |
Holmes, C |
Football |
Colonial Football Club 1912 |
Holmes, George |
Baseball |
Weightman's Junior O.B.A. Champions 1962 |
Holmes, George |
Hockey |
Holmes, George Sr |
Hockey |
Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56 |
Holmes, W |
Soccer |
Niagara Falls Sons of England Football Team |
Holton, Al |
Football |
A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966 |
Hoogasian, Henry |
Baseball |
Niagara Falls Citizen's Juvenile A OBA Champions |
Hoogasian, Henry |
Baseball |
Niagara Falls Citizen's Juvenile A OBA Champions |
Houck, Jack |
Basketball |
Echoes Basketball Club 1929 - 1930 |
Houck, W L |
Running |
Stamford Athletic Running Club era 1931 - 1950 |
Houck, William |
Baseball |
Houcks Senior Baseball Team 1946 |
House, Karen |
Basketball |
Stamford Collegiate Junior Girls Basketball Teams 1964, 1965, 1966 |
Howard, David |
Basketball |
Stamford Collegiate Senior Boys' Basketball Team, 1955 |
Howard, Harold |
Karate |
Howarth, D |
Football |
Colonial Football Club 1912 |
Howarth, F |
Football |
Colonial Football Club 1910 |
Howarth, F |
Football |
Colonial Football Club 1912 |
Howarth, Fred |
Football |
Colonial Football Club 1912 |
Howarth, H |
Football |
Colonial Football Club 1912 |
Howarth, R |
Football |
Colonial Football Club 1912 |
Hudson, D |
Basketball |
NFCVI Senior Boys Basketball Team 1962 -1963 - 1964 |
Hudson, Ray |
Hockey |
Brights OHA Senior B Champions 1938-1939 |
Huggins, Beth |
Soccer |
Dino's AV Bantam Girls Soccer Team 1983 |
Hughes, Jeff |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Minor Midget 'A' Canucks Hockey Team, 2013-2014 |
Hunchberger, Brock |
Rugby |
Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team |
Hunt, June |
Basketball |
NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942 |
Hunt, Kathleen |
Badminton |
Hunter, Bob |
Hockey |
Stamford Lorenzo Juvenile Hockey Team 1959 |
Hurl, Bob |
Baseball |
Falls View Firemen Juveniles Baseball 1961 |
Ingold, Frank |
Basketball |
N.F.C.V.I. Junior Boys District & C.O.S.S.A. Basketball Champions 1945 |
Ingold, Frank |
Rugby |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945 |
Ingribelli, Enzo |
Soccer |
Boone - Dionnes Squirt Soccer Team Ontario Champions 1981 |
Irvie, Bob |
Soccer |
Cataracts Senior Soccer Team 1927 |
Irvine, Bill |
Hockey |
Fallsview Firemen Major A Midget Hockey Team |
Irvine, Fred |
Soccer |
Cataracts Senior Soccer Team 1927 |
Irvine, Norm |
Soccer |
Cataracts Senior Soccer Team 1927 |
Irwin, Bill Jr |
Boxing |
Ives, Bill |
Baseball |
Weightman's Junior O.B.A. Champions 1962 |
Ives, William Edwin (Bill) |
Hockey |
Iwasutiak, Raymond (aka Roman, Ray) |
Football |
A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966 |
Jackson, Margaret |
Basketball |
Jamie McCloy |
Baseball |
Janvary, Al |
Soccer |
A. N. Myer Senior Boy's Soccer Team 1980 |
Janvary, Alan |
Soccer |
Niagara Falls Springettes Soccer Team 1980 |
Janvary, Ginny |
Soccer |
Niagara Falls Springettes Soccer Team 1980 |
Janvary, Zoli |
Basketball |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953 |
Jarrett, Mike |
Baseball |
Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball Team 1980 |
Jarrod Skalde |
Hockey |
Jarvis, Kristen |
Hockey |
Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001 |
Jasnich, George |
Basketball |
Stamford Collegiate Senior Boys' Basketball Team, 1955 |
Jenkins, Bill (Jigger) |
Softball |
Daw's Sheet Metal 1961 Provincial Champions ...Team |
Jenkins, Keith |
Soccer |
A. N. Myer Senior Boy's Soccer Team 1980 |
Jenkins, William |
Baseball |
Kerrio Construction Senior Baseball Champions 1957 |
Johnson, Bruce |
Rugby |
Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team |
Johnson, Dareni |
Soccer |
A. N. Myer Girls Soccer Team OFSAA Champions, 1985 |
Johnson, Gord |
Baseball |
Kerrio Construction Senior Baseball Champions 1957 |
Johnson, Gordon |
Rugby |
Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team |
Johnson, Gordon |
Baseball |
Johnson, L |
Track & Field |
YMCA Harriers Track Team 1926 |
Johnston, Betty |
Basketball |
Stamford Collegiate Junior Girls Basketball Teams 1964, 1965, 1966 |
Johnston, Bill |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Johnston, Gordon |
Hockey |
Stamford Lorenzo Juvenile Hockey Team 1959 |
Johnston, Linda |
Soccer |
A. N. Myer Girls Soccer Team OFSAA Champions, 1985 |
Johnston, Murray |
Baseball |
Niagara Falls Citizen's Juvenile A OBA Champions |
Johnston, Murray |
Hockey |
Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56 |
Johnston, Murray |
Basketball |
Stamford Collegiate Senior Boys' Basketball Team, 1955 |
Johnstone, Chris |
Hockey |
Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001 |
Joinette, Lucy |
Basketball |
NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942 |
Joinette, Theresa |
Basketball |
NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942 |
Jolley, Art |
Basketball |
General Brocks Basketball Club 1938 - 1939 |
Jolley, Art |
Basketball |
Hamcos Basketball Club 1940 |
Jolley, Bob |
Baseball |
Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball Team 1980 |
Jolley, L |
Soccer |
Niagara Falls Sons of England Football Team |
Jolley, Rob |
Baseball |
Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball Team 1980 |
Jones, Bill |
Baseball |
Falls View Firemen Juveniles Baseball 1961 |
Jones, W |
Football |
Colonial Football Club 1910 |
Jones, W |
Football |
Colonial Football Club 1912 |
Jones, W C |
Track & Field |
YMCA Harriers Track Team 1926 |
Judge, Bob |
Hockey |
Stamford Lorenzo Juvenile Hockey Team 1959 |
Judge, Rich |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Kadlick, Paul |
Baseball |
Chippawa Pee Wee Baseball Team 1958 |
Kafal, Bill |
Soccer |
Stamford Centre Volunteer Firemen's Junior Soccer 1967 |
Kafal, Bill |
Football |
A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966 |
Kalbfleisch, Jeff |
Hockey |
Junior Ontario Hockey Association (OHA) Club 1929 - 30 |
Kalbfleisch, Walter |
Baseball |
Brights Senior Baseball Team 1940 |
Kalbfleisch, Walter |
Baseball |
Houcks Senior Baseball Team 1946 |
Kalbfleisch, Walter "Jeff" 1911 - 1960 |
Baseball |
Kaminsky, Max |
Baseball |
Brights Senior Baseball Team 1940 |
Kaminsky, Max |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls GoodCheers Hockey Club 1939 - 1940 |
Kaminsky, Max |
Hockey |
Junior Ontario Hockey Association (OHA) Club 1929 - 30 |
Kaminsky, Max 1911 - 1961 |
Hockey |
Keel, Barbara |
Basketball |
Niagara Falls Collegiate Vocational Institute (NFCVI) Junior Girls Basketball 1951-1952 |
Kelleher, John |
Fastball |
Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team |
Kellog, Allan |
Hockey |
Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56 |
Kelly, Brian |
Boxing |
Kelly, Candy |
Soccer |
Dino's AV Bantam Girls Soccer Team 1983 |
Kelly, Jack |
Rugby |
Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team |
Kelly, Joseph |
Baseball |
Canadian National Railway CNR Juvenile Baseball Team 1932 |
Kelly, Tom |
Hockey |
Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001 |
Kelterbourne, Walter |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Hockey Club 1924 -1925 |
Kemp, Darrell |
Baseball |
Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball 1976 |
Kemp, Dave |
Baseball |
Lorenzo Construction Junior Baseball Team 1958 |
Kemp, Dave |
Baseball |
Battery Sport Shop Midget Baseball Team Ontario Champions, 1954 |
Kemp, Dave Sr |
Hockey |
Kemp, Jessica |
Basketball |
Kemp, Michael |
Basketball |
Kemp, Rick |
Baseball |
Stamford Centre Fireman Bantam Baseball 1967 |
Kerr, Bill |
Baseball |
Houcks Senior Baseball Team 1946 |
Kerr, Brian |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996 |
Kerr, Dave |
Baseball |
Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball Team 1980 |
Kerr, Robert |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998 |
Kerrio, Charlie (Charles) |
Hockey |
Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56 |
Kerrio, Vince |
Rugby |
Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team |
Kilkenny, Bob |
Track & Field |
Stamford Collegiate Institute Track & Field Team 1950 |
Kilkenny, Bob |
Track & Field |
Stamford Collegiate Track & Field Team 1951 |
Kimmer, Marie |
Basketball |
Niagara Falls Collegiate Vocational Institute (NFCVI) Junior Girls Basketball 1951-1952 |
King, Arnold |
Baseball |
Canadian National Railway CNR Juvenile Baseball Team 1932 |
Kiss, Dylan |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Minor Midget 'A' Canucks Hockey Team, 2013-2014 |
Kitchen, C H |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Hockey Club 1924 -1925 |
Kitney, Jake |
Rugby |
Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team |
Kitney, Kevin |
Baseball |
Stamford Kiwanis Juvenile Baseball Team 1974 |
Kitney, Lawrence |
Rugby |
Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team |
Kitney, Steve |
Baseball |
Stamford Kiwanis Juvenile Baseball Team 1974 |
Kitty, Jan |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998 |
Knight, Alec |
Soccer |
Cataracts Senior Soccer Team 1927 |
Korten, Mark |
Fastball |
Niagara Falls Mr. Transmission Midget Boys Fastball Team, 1991 |
Kostuk, Bill |
Hockey |
Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001 |
Kozak, Bill |
Golf |
Krowchuk, Ben |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Minor Midget 'A' Canucks Hockey Team, 2013-2014 |
Kulik, John |
Basketball |
Stamford CVI (Hornets) Senior Boys Basketball Team 1975 |
La Casse, Maria |
Basketball |
Niagara Falls Collegiate Vocational Institute (NFCVI) Junior Girls Basketball 1951-1952 |
Lagrotteria, Philip |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Minor Midget 'A' Canucks Hockey Team, 2013-2014 |
Lair, David |
Baseball |
Lions Midget Baseball Team 1974 |
Lalicich, George |
Fastball |
McRae's Senior "A" Fastball Team 1974 |
Lalicich, Mike |
Fastball |
McRae's Senior "A" Fastball Team 1974 |
Lambert, Jeff |
Fastball |
Niagara Falls Mr. Transmission Midget Boys Fastball Team, 1991 |
Lamonte, H |
Track & Field |
YMCA Harriers Track Team 1926 |
Langbroek, Blake |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Minor Midget 'A' Canucks Hockey Team, 2013-2014 |
Lapins, Pete |
Baseball |
Stamford Centre Fireman Bantam Baseball 1967 |
LaPrarie, R |
Baseball |
Burroughes Junior Baseball OBA Champions 1940 |
LaRush, Rick |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Laslo, George |
Fastball |
Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team |
Lavalle, Larry |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996 |
Lavalle, Larry |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996 |
Lavelle, Mike |
Baseball |
Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball 1976 |
Lawrence, L |
Track & Field |
YMCA Harriers Track Team 1926 |
Lawrence, Len |
Running |
Stamford Athletic Running Club era 1931 - 1950 |
Lawrence, Marilyn (Sharkey) |
Basketball |
Chippawa Superchicks Basketball Team |
Lawson, J |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Hockey Club 1924 -1925 |
Lazich, Sam |
Rugby |
Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team |
Leaver, H |
Football |
Colonial Football Club 1912 |
Lebrasseur, Randy |
Baseball |
Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball Team 1980 |
Lebrasseur, Troy |
Baseball |
Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball Team 1980 |
Lee, Doris |
Baseball |
NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942 |
Lees, John |
Basketball |
Stamford Collegiate Senior Boys' Basketball Team, 1955 |
Lefebvre, Dan |
Cycling |
Lefebvre, Tim |
Cycling |
Leifl, Frank |
Rugby |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945 |
Lelievre, Alicia |
Synchronized Skating |
Vibe Junior Competitive Synchronized Skating Team |
Lennert, J. |
Rugby |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945 |
Leo, Rose |
Basketball |
NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942 |
Leonard, Arthur |
Baseball |
Simcoe (Street School) Tigers Bantam Baseball Team 1939 |
Leone, Jimmy |
Baseball |
Brights Senior Baseball Team 1940 |
Lepins, Marita |
Basketball |
Stamford Collegiate Junior Girls Basketball Teams 1964, 1965, 1966 |
Leskiw, Bill |
Baseball |
Stamford Centre Fireman Bantam Baseball 1967 |
Leskiw, Bill |
Rugby |
Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team |
Leskiw, Bill |
Hockey |
Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001 |
Lessey, Walt |
Basketball |
Stamford Collegiate Senior Boys' Basketball Team, 1955 |
Lessey, Walt |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Lever, H |
Football |
Colonial Football Club 1910 |
Lewis, Harvey |
Baseball |
Falls View Firemen Juveniles Baseball 1961 |
Lewis, Judy |
Basketball |
Stamford Collegiate Junior Girls Basketball Teams 1964, 1965, 1966 |
Lewis, Mac |
Fastball |
Niagara Falls Mr. Transmission Midget Boys Fastball Team, 1991 |
Liefl, John |
Baseball |
Lions Midget Baseball Team 1974 |
Liefl, John |
Baseball |
Lions Midget Baseball Team 1974 |
Liefl, Tom |
Baseball |
Lions Midget Baseball Team 1974 |
Linney, Cliff |
Baseball |
Canadian National Railway CNR Juvenile Baseball Team 1932 |
Lipka, Stan |
Baseball |
Brights Senior Baseball Team 1940 |
Lister, Andy |
Baseball |
Brights Senior Baseball Team 1940 |
Littlewood, George |
Baseball |
Weightman's Junior O.B.A. Champions 1962 |
Littlewood, Joe |
Baseball |
Falls View Firemen Juveniles Baseball 1961 |
Littlewood, Ken |
Baseball |
Niagara Falls Citizen's Juvenile A OBA Champions |
Lococo, Jackie |
Curling |
Gloria Sorley's Curling Team |
Lococo, Jackie |
Curling |
Gloria Sorley's Curling Team |
Lococo, Joe |
Baseball |
Canadian National Railway CNR Juvenile Baseball Team 1932 |
Lococo, Mike |
Baseball |
Niagara Falls Citizen's Juvenile A OBA Champions |
Lococo, Mike |
Baseball |
Kerrio Construction Senior Baseball Champions 1957 |
Lococo, Mike (Michael) |
Baseball |
Lorenzo Construction Junior Baseball Team 1958 |
Logan, Horace |
Basketball |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953 |
Logan, Robert |
Basketball |
N.F.C.V.I. Junior Boys District & C.O.S.S.A. Basketball Champions 1945 |
Lombardi, John |
Hockey |
Fallsview Firemen Major A Midget Hockey Team |
Long, Chris |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Long, Frank |
Hockey |
Long, John |
Track & Field |
Stamford Collegiate Institute Track & Field Team 1950 |
Long, John (Jack) |
Track & Field |
Stamford Collegiate Track & Field Team 1951 |
Long, Mike |
Baseball |
Lions Midget Baseball Team 1974 |
Long, Pete |
Baseball |
Houcks Senior Baseball Team 1946 |
Long, Pete |
Baseball |
Lions Midget Baseball Team 1974 |
Long, Pete |
Baseball |
Lions Midget Baseball Team 1974 |
Long, Pete |
Baseball |
Stamford Kiwanis Juvenile Baseball Team 1974 |
Lopoyda, Mike |
Soccer |
A. N. Myer Senior Boy's Soccer Team 1980 |
Lotimer, Lloyd |
Basketball |
Echoes Basketball Club 1929 - 1930 |
Lounsbury, Gord |
Fastball |
Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team |
Lounsbury, Gordon |
Baseball |
Finbow's Juvenile Baseball Team 1966 |
Lounsbury, Hugh |
Baseball |
Finbow's Juvenile Baseball Team 1966 |
Lowe, Audrey |
Basketball |
Niagara Falls Collegiate Vocational Institute (NFCVI) Junior Girls Basketball 1951-1952 |
Lowe, Buddy |
Hockey |
Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001 |
Lowe, Jeremy |
Hockey |
Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001 |
Luciano, Al |
Rugby |
Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team |
Luciano, Al |
Running |
Stamford Athletic Running Club era 1931 - 1950 |
Lumsden, Alex |
Football |
Colonial Football Club 1912 |
Lundy, J |
Basketball |
NFCVI Senior Boys Basketball Team 1962 -1963 - 1964 |
Lutz, Bob |
Football |
A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966 |
Lutz, Otto |
Hockey |
Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001 |
Lynch, Jason |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998 |
Lynch, Jay |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996 |
Lynett, Jack |
Hockey |
Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56 |
MacArthur, Don |
Auto Racing |
MacBride, Russell |
Basketball |
N.F.C.V.I. Junior Boys District & C.O.S.S.A. Basketball Champions 1945 |
MacDonald, Cecil |
Hockey |
Fallsview Firemen Major A Midget Hockey Team |
MacDougall, Bob |
Basketball |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953 |
Mace, H |
Soccer |
Niagara Falls Sons of England Football Team |
Mace, Ron |
Baseball |
Stamford Kiwanis Juvenile Baseball Team 1974 |
MacGillivary, Cligg |
Baseball |
NFCVI Seniors Basketball Team 1946 |
MacGillivray, Alex |
Rugby |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945 |
MacGillivray, Allan |
Rugby |
Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team |
MacGillivray, Cliff |
Rugby |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944 |
MacGillivray, Cliff |
Rugby |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945 |
MacGillivray, Clifford |
Basketball |
N.F.C.V.I. Junior Boys District & C.O.S.S.A. Basketball Champions 1945 |
MacGillivray, Keith |
Baseball |
Buckley's West Ends Bantam Baseball Team 1936 |
Mach, Joanne |
Soccer |
A. N. Myer Girls Soccer Team OFSAA Champions, 1985 |
MacKenzie, Carl |
Basketball |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953 |
MacKenzie, Chris |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996 |
Mackenzie, Dave |
Football |
A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966 |
MacKenzie, Dick |
Basketball |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953 |
Mackenzie, Don |
Rugby |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945 |
MacKenzie, Laura |
Hockey |
Mackey, Kelly |
Soccer |
A. N. Myer Girls Soccer Team OFSAA Champions, 1985 |
MacPherson, A |
Football |
Colonial Football Club 1912 |
MacRae, Sue |
Basketball |
Stamford Collegiate Junior Girls Basketball Teams 1964, 1965, 1966 |
Magda, Carol |
Soccer |
Niagara Falls Springettes Soccer Team 1980 |
Magda, R |
Basketball |
NFCVI Senior Boys Basketball Team 1962 -1963 - 1964 |
Maiden, Jared |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Minor Midget 'A' Canucks Hockey Team, 2013-2014 |
Main, Hugh |
Rugby |
Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team |
Makin, Joe |
Football |
A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966 |
Malewski, Frank |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Malewski, Frank |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Mallet, Johnny |
Baseball |
Stamford Centre Fireman Bantam Baseball 1967 |
Mallett, Doug |
Baseball |
Stamford Centre Fireman Bantam Baseball 1967 |
Mancuso, Anthonty |
Hockey |
Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56 |
Mancuso, Anthony (Horn) |
Softball |
Daw's Sheet Metal 1961 Provincial Champions ...Team |
Mancuso, Bobby |
Softball |
Daw's Sheet Metal 1961 Provincial Champions ...Team |
Mancuso, Felix |
Hockey |
Mancuso, Dante |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Minor Midget 'A' Canucks Hockey Team, 2013-2014 |
Mancuso, Joe |
Hockey |
Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56 |
Mancuso, Marty |
Baseball |
Lions Midget Baseball Team 1974 |
Mancuso, Pete |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996 |
Manella, Sal |
Baseball |
Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball Team 1980 |
Mann, Don |
Baseball |
Chippawa Midgets Baseball Team 1960 |
Mann, Don |
Baseball |
Chippawa Midgets Baseball Team 1960 |
Mann, Don |
Baseball |
Simcoe (Street School) Tigers Bantam Baseball Team 1939 |
Mann, Terry |
Baseball |
Weightman's Junior O.B.A. Champions 1962 |
Mann, Terry |
Baseball |
Falls View Firemen Juveniles Baseball 1961 |
Mannell, Ryan |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998 |
Manno, Robert (Bob) |
Hockey |
Manno, Ross |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Marcante, Fred |
Lawn Bowling |
Men's Four Lawn Bowling Team 1965 |
Marchese, Pete |
Soccer |
A. N. Myer Senior Boy's Soccer Team 1980 |
Marcotte, Conrad |
Baseball |
Lions Midget Baseball Team 1974 |
Margettie, Donnie |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996 |
Marriott, Eric |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Minor Midget 'A' Canucks Hockey Team, 2013-2014 |
Marsh, John |
Hockey |
Fallsview Firemen Major A Midget Hockey Team |
Marshall, D W |
Basketball |
NFCVI Senior Boys Basketball Team 1962 -1963 - 1964 |
Marshall, T |
Football |
Colonial Football Club 1910 |
Marshall, T |
Football |
Colonial Football Club 1912 |
Martin, Bob |
Baseball |
Finbow's Juvenile Baseball Team 1966 |
Martin, Bob |
Baseball |
Finbow's Juvenile Baseball Team 1966 |
Martin, Craig |
Soccer |
Martin, Glen |
Track & Field |
Stamford Collegiate Institute Track & Field Team 1950 |
Martin, Glenn |
Track & Field |
Stamford Collegiate Track & Field Team 1951 |
Martin, Lou Ann |
Basketball |
Chippawa Superchicks Basketball Team |
Martin, Pepper |
Fastball |
McRae's Senior "A" Fastball Team 1974 |
Mason, Howard |
Hockey |
Brights OHA Senior B Champions 1938-1939 |
Mason, Ken |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Massecar, George |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls GoodCheers Hockey Club 1939 - 1940 |
Masterson, Matt |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998 |
Masterson, Terry |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998 |
Masterson, Terry |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996 |
Masterson, Tim |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998 |
Masterson, Tim |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998 |
Masterson, Tim |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996 |
Masterson, Tim |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996 |
Mateyk, Bill |
Rugby |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944 |
Mateyk, Bill |
Rugby |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945 |
Mathieson, H |
Soccer |
Cataracts Senior Soccer Team 1927 |
Matthews, Anne |
Basketball |
NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942 |
Matthews, Fran |
Baseball |
Buckley's West Ends Bantam Baseball Team 1936 |
Matthews, Fran |
Baseball |
Moose Lodge Junior Baseball Team 1938 |
Matthews, Mike |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Maxim, Betty |
Basketball |
Stamford Collegiate Junior Girls Basketball Teams 1964, 1965, 1966 |
Mayer, Donna |
Soccer |
Niagara Falls Springettes Soccer Team 1980 |
Mayo, Charlie |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Hockey Club 1924 -1925 |
Maytek, Bill |
Rugby |
Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team |
Mazzone, Dean |
Baseball |
Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball Team 1980 |
Mazzone, Jeff |
Baseball |
Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball Team 1980 |
Mazzone, Marci |
Soccer |
A. N. Myer Girls Soccer Team OFSAA Champions, 1985 |
Mazzone, Phil |
Softball |
Daw's Sheet Metal 1961 Provincial Champions ...Team |
McAndrew, H |
Soccer |
Niagara Falls Sons of England Football Team |
McAndrew, Hazen |
Hockey |
McAndrew, Ray |
Rugby |
Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team |
McAnespie, Jim |
Baseball |
Moose Lodge Junior Baseball Team 1938 |
McArthur, Dustin |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996 |
McAvoy, Fred |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Hockey Club 1924 -1925 |
McAvoy, Fred |
Baseball |
Burroughes Junior Baseball OBA Champions 1940 |
McBride, R |
Baseball |
Burroughes Junior Baseball OBA Champions 1940 |
McCallum, William (Doc) |
Basketball |
Echoes Basketball Club 1929 - 1930 |
McCarthy, Bill |
Fastball |
Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team |
McCarthy, Craig |
Fastball |
Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team |
McCloy, Arron |
Soccer |
Boone - Dionnes Squirt Soccer Team Ontario Champions 1981 |
McCloy, Jamie |
Fastball |
Niagara Falls Mr. Transmission Midget Boys Fastball Team, 1991 |
McColl, A J |
Basketball |
Niagara Falls Collegiate Vocational Institute (NFCVI) Junior Girls Basketball 1951-1952 |
McColl, A. G. |
Basketball |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953 |
McColl, Don |
Basketball |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953 |
McConvey, Laird |
Hockey |
Fallsview Firemen Major A Midget Hockey Team |
McConvey, Laird |
Football |
A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966 |
McCourt, Ken |
Baseball |
Stamford Centre Fireman Bantam Baseball 1967 |
McCracken, Bruce |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls GoodCheers Hockey Club 1939 - 1940 |
McCracken, Eddie |
Hockey |
Brights OHA Senior B Champions 1938-1939 |
McCrie, Bruce |
Baseball |
Niagara Falls Citizen's Juvenile A OBA Champions |
McCutcheon, Doug |
Basketball |
General Brocks Basketball Club 1938 - 1939 |
McCutcheon, E |
Track & Field |
YMCA Harriers Track Team 1926 |
McCutcheon, Harold |
Baseball |
Buckley's West Enders Juvenile Baseball Team 1936 |
McCutcheon, Harold |
Baseball |
Moose Lodge Junior Baseball Team 1938 |
McCutcheon, Jim |
Basketball |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953 |
McDonald, Garry |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998 |
McDonell, Fin |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls GoodCheers Hockey Club 1939 - 1940 |
McEwan, Malcolm J (Tuffy) |
Hockey |
McEwan, Tex |
Hockey |
Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56 |
McGarry, George Richard (Rick) |
Trapshooting |
McGillivray, Clifford |
Baseball |
Simcoe (Street School) Tigers Bantam Baseball Team 1939 |
McGirr, E J |
Basketball |
NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942 |
McGirr, E J |
Basketball |
NFCVI Seniors Basketball Team 1946 |
McGirr, E J |
Basketball |
N.F.C.V.I. Junior Boys District & C.O.S.S.A. Basketball Champions 1945 |
McGirr, E J |
Rugby |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944 |
McGirr, E J |
Rugby |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945 |
McGowan, George |
Track & Field |
Stamford Collegiate Institute Track & Field Team 1950 |
McGowan, George |
Track & Field |
Stamford Collegiate Institute Track & Field Team 1951 |
McGrillen, mike |
Football |
A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966 |
McIntosh, Dave |
Softball |
Daw's Sheet Metal 1961 Provincial Champions ...Team |
McKay, Margaret |
Basketball |
NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942 |
McKechnie, Jen |
Soccer |
Niagara Falls Springettes Soccer Team 1980 |
McKenzie, Don |
Rugby |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944 |
McKenzie, Doris |
Basketball |
NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942 |
McKenzie, Ine |
Basketball |
NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942 |
McKenzie, Leo |
Baseball |
Buckley's West Enders Juvenile Baseball Team 1936 |
McKenzie, Leo |
Basketball |
General Brocks Basketball Club 1938 - 1939 |
McKenzie, Leo |
Basketball |
Hamcos Basketball Club 1940 |
McKenzie, Leo |
Baseball |
Moose Lodge Junior Baseball Team 1938 |
McKinley, Joanne |
Soccer |
Niagara Falls Springettes Soccer Team 1980 |
McKinley, Mary Ann |
Soccer |
Niagara Falls Springettes Soccer Team 1980 |
McKinley, Tom |
Baseball |
Niagara Falls Citizen's Juvenile A OBA Champions |
McKinnon, D |
Basketball |
NFCVI Senior Boys Basketball Team 1962 -1963 - 1964 |
McLean, Don |
Hockey |
McLean, John |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998 |
McLeod, Bill |
Hockey |
Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56 |
McLeod, Neil |
Soccer |
A. N. Myer Senior Boy's Soccer Team 1980 |
McMaster, Ray |
Hockey |
Stamford Lorenzo Juvenile Hockey Team 1959 |
McMurtie, J |
Baseball |
Burroughes Junior Baseball OBA Champions 1940 |
McMurtie, James |
Baseball |
Houcks Senior Baseball Team 1946 |
McPherson, Alex |
Football |
Colonial Football Club 1910 |
McPherson, Bruce |
Rugby |
Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team |
McPherson, G |
Track & Field |
YMCA Harriers Track Team 1926 |
McQuade, Mickey |
Baseball |
Canadian National Railway CNR Juvenile Baseball Team 1932 |
McQueen, Garth |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
McRae, Al |
Basketball |
Chippawa Superchicks Basketball Team |
Mcrae, Allie |
Fastball |
Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team |
Mcrae, Allie |
Baseball |
Niagara Falls Citizen's Juvenile A OBA Champions |
Mcrae, Allie |
Baseball |
Kerrio Construction Senior Baseball Champions 1957 |
McRae, Ed |
Fastball |
McRae's Senior "A" Fastball Team 1974 |
McRae, John |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
McRae, Judy (Miller) |
Basketball |
Chippawa Superchicks Basketball Team |
McRae, Kevin |
Fastball |
McRae's Senior "A" Fastball Team 1974 |
Medvesky, Cheryl |
Soccer |
Niagara Falls Springettes Soccer Team 1980 |
Meisner, Dave (David) |
Baseball |
Lorenzo Construction Junior Baseball Team 1958 |
Melvin, Bill |
Soccer |
Cataracts Senior Soccer Team 1927 |
Merstorf, Matt |
Rugby |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945 |
Mesaros, Steve |
Baseball |
Kerrio Construction Senior Baseball Champions 1957 |
Mezes, Nick |
Baseball |
Finbow's Juvenile Baseball Team 1966 |
Michitsch, Frank |
Hockey |
Stamford Lorenzo Juvenile Hockey Team 1959 |
Michitsch, Hank |
Hockey |
Fallsview Firemen Major A Midget Hockey Team |
Michitsch, Vic |
Baseball |
Falls View Firemen Juveniles Baseball 1961 |
Milich, Doug |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Millar, Vance |
Hockey |
Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56 |
Miller, Brad |
Hockey |
Fallsview Firemen Major A Midget Hockey Team |
Miller, Brad |
Football |
A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966 |
Miller, Dorothy |
Speedskating |
Miller, George |
Football |
A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966 |
Mills, Bob |
Soccer |
Cataracts Senior Soccer Team 1927 |
Milton, Sean |
Hockey |
Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001 |
Minor, Carl |
Baseball |
Lorenzo Construction Junior Baseball Team 1958 |
Minor, Carl |
Baseball |
Battery Sport Shop Midget Baseball Team Ontario Champions, 1954 |
Misita, Lorne |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998 |
Miss Saunders |
Basketball |
Stamford Collegiate Junior Girls Basketball Teams 1964, 1965, 1966 |
Miszk, Julianne |
Track & Field |
Mitchell, R |
Football |
Colonial Football Club 1910 |
Mitroff, Mike |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998 |
Mitroff, Mike |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996 |
Moccio, Francis |
Basketball |
Stamford CVI (Hornets) Senior Boys Basketball Team 1975 |
Moir, Bill |
Rugby |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945 |
Mollison, Vic |
Baseball |
Brights Senior Baseball Team 1940 |
Molson, Walter |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Hockey Club 1924 -1925 |
Monohan, T |
Soccer |
Cataracts Senior Soccer Team 1927 |
Moody, Dennis |
Baseball |
Finbow's Juvenile Baseball Team 1966 |
Moody, Dennis |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Moore, Ken |
Hockey |
Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001 |
Moore, Stu |
Hockey |
Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56 |
Morden, Garnet |
Baseball |
Brights Senior Baseball Team 1940 |
Morden, Garnet |
Baseball |
Hamcos Basketball Club 1940 |
Morden, Garnet |
Baseball |
Houcks Senior Baseball Team 1946 |
Moreau, Abbie |
Baseball |
Canadian National Railway CNR Juvenile Baseball Team 1932 |
Moreau, Howard "Bud" |
Powerlifting |
Morningstar, Gerald |
Fastball |
Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team |
Morningstar, Howard |
Fastball |
Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team |
Morningstar, Tim |
Hockey |
Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001 |
Morocco, Rick |
Hockey |
Moroz, Mike |
Basketball |
Stamford CVI (Hornets) Senior Boys Basketball Team 1975 |
Morrison, Angus |
Baseball |
Simcoe (Street School) Tigers Bantam Baseball Team 1939 |
Morrison, Clark |
Hockey |
Brights OHA Senior B Champions 1938-1939 |
Morrison, Jack |
Baseball |
Houcks Senior Baseball Team 1946 |
Morrison, Jack |
Baseball |
Moose Lodge Junior Baseball Team 1938 |
Morrison, Jay |
Baseball |
Chippawa Midgets Baseball Team 1960 |
Morrison, Jay |
Baseball |
Chippawa Pee Wee Baseball Team 1958 |
Mottershead, Bruce |
Football |
A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966 |
Mottola, Guy |
Running |
Stamford Athletic Running Club era 1931 - 1950 |
Mowat, Kellen |
Hockey |
Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001 |
Mowers, John |
Hockey |
Brights OHA Senior B Champions 1938-1939 |
Mowers, John |
Hockey |
Moynihan, H (Bump) |
Basketball |
General Brocks Basketball Club 1938 - 1939 |
Moynihan, Harold |
Basketball |
Hamcos Basketball Club 1940 |
Mrmak, Mildred |
Basketball |
Niagara Falls Collegiate Vocational Institute (NFCVI) Junior Girls Basketball 1951-1952 |
Muisiner, Clare |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Muisiner, Molly |
Basketball |
NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942 |
Mulligan, B |
Basketball |
NFCVI Senior Boys Basketball Team 1962 -1963 - 1964 |
Mulligan, Brian |
Baseball |
Battery Sport Shop Midget Baseball Team Ontario Champions, 1954 |
Mulligan, Ed |
Hockey |
Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56 |
Mulligan, Eddie |
Hockey |
Mulligan, Jim |
Baseball |
Battery Sport Shop Midget Baseball Team Ontario Champions, 1954 |
Mundier, P |
Soccer |
Niagara Falls Sons of England Football Team |
Murphy, T |
Soccer |
Cataracts Senior Soccer Team 1927 |
Murray, J |
Basketball |
NFCVI Senior Boys Basketball Team 1962 -1963 - 1964 |
Murray, Jack |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Hockey Club 1924 -1925 |
Murray, Ken |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Murray, Walter |
Hockey |
Brights OHA Senior B Champions 1938-1939 |
Murrell, Bert |
Baseball |
Moose Lodge Junior Baseball Team 1938 |
Murrell, Dan |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996 |
Murrell, Danny |
Soccer |
Boone - Dionnes Squirt Soccer Team Ontario Champions 1981 |
Mussari, Tom |
Soccer |
A. N. Myer Senior Boy's Soccer Team 1980 |
Nadeau, Darcy |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Nadeau, Don |
Baseball |
Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball 1976 |
Nagy, Ray |
Basketball |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953 |
Naylor, Ted |
Baseball |
Chippawa Midgets Baseball Team 1960 |
Neale, C |
Soccer |
Niagara Falls Sons of England Football Team |
Neale, William (Bill) Wayne |
Figure Skating |
Nehelie, Debbie |
Soccer |
Niagara Falls Springettes Soccer Team 1980 |
Nelson, Mark |
Badminton |
Neudorf, Ed |
Fastball |
McRae's Senior "A" Fastball Team 1974 |
Neudorf, Norm |
Fastball |
McRae's Senior "A" Fastball Team 1974 |
Neufeld, Jake |
Fastball |
McRae's Senior "A" Fastball Team 1974 |
Neufeld, Jake |
Fastball |
McRae's Senior "A" Fastball Team 1974 |
Newman, Bill |
Baseball |
Chippawa Pee Wee Baseball Team 1958 |
Newman, Bill |
Baseball |
Finbow's Juvenile Baseball Team 1966 |
Newman, Charles |
Rugby |
Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team |
Newman, Isabel |
Basketball |
NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942 |
Newman, Steve |
Baseball |
Finbow's Juvenile Baseball Team 1966 |
Newson, Clive |
Fastball |
Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team |
Newson, Clive |
Fastball |
Niagara Falls Mr. Transmission Midget Boys Fastball Team, 1991 |
Newson, Shane |
Baseball |
Newson, Shane |
Fastball |
Niagara Falls Mr. Transmission Midget Boys Fastball Team, 1991 |
Newton, David |
Baseball |
Lions Midget Baseball Team 1974 |
Newton, Harry |
Baseball |
Cataracts Senior Baseball Team 1926 |
Newton, Marg |
Curling |
Gloria Sorley's Curling Team |
Newton, Marg |
Basketball |
Stamford Collegiate Junior Girls Basketball Teams 1964, 1965, 1966 |
Newton, Paul |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Newton, Tom |
Baseball |
Lions Midget Baseball Team 1974 |
Newton, Tom |
Baseball |
Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball 1976 |
Newton, Tom (Thomas) |
Baseball |
Lorenzo Construction Junior Baseball Team 1958 |
Nicholson, Louis |
Soccer |
Stamford Centre Volunteer Firemen's Junior Soccer 1967 |
Nickerson, S |
Track & Field |
YMCA Harriers Track Team 1926 |
Nicks, Benny |
Basketball |
N.F.C.V.I. Junior Boys District & C.O.S.S.A. Basketball Champions 1945 |
Nicol, John |
Basketball |
Stamford CVI (Hornets) Senior Boys Basketball Team 1975 |
Noble, Barry |
Baseball |
Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball Team 1980 |
Norkum, Doug |
Baseball |
Falls View Firemen Juveniles Baseball 1961 |
Norman, Alice |
Basketball |
NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942 |
Notarfranco, Rhonda |
Soccer |
A. N. Myer Girls Soccer Team OFSAA Champions, 1985 |
Notarfranco, Rhonda |
Soccer |
Dino's AV Bantam Girls Soccer Team 1983 |
O'Banion, Philip |
Baseball |
Canadian National Railway CNR Juvenile Baseball Team 1932 |
O'Connell, Jeanne |
Soccer |
A. N. Myer Girls Soccer Team OFSAA Champions, 1985 |
O'Connell, Kristi |
Soccer |
Dino's AV Bantam Girls Soccer Team 1983 |
O'Connor, Hank |
Baseball |
Cataracts Senior Baseball Team 1926 |
O'Donnell, Ralph |
Rugby |
Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team |
O'Donoghue, Jerry |
Rugby |
Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team |
O'Laughlin, James |
Baseball |
Niagara Falls Citizen's Juvenile A OBA Champions |
Obireck, Jules |
Rugby |
Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team |
Ohlson, Carl |
Soccer |
Dino's AV Bantam Girls Soccer Team 1983 |
Ohlson, Deb |
Soccer |
Niagara Falls Springettes Soccer Team 1980 |
Ohlson, Lori |
Soccer |
Dino's AV Bantam Girls Soccer Team 1983 |
Ohlson, Sue |
Soccer |
Niagara Falls Springettes Soccer Team 1980 |
Oldham, A |
Soccer |
Cataracts Senior Soccer Team 1927 |
Oleksuik, Keith |
Baseball |
Chippawa Pee Wee Baseball Team 1958 |
Olmstead, Amy |
Basketball |
Chippawa Superchicks Basketball Team |
Orescanin, Nena |
Soccer |
A. N. Myer Girls Soccer Team OFSAA Champions, 1985 |
Orescanin-Wicken, Nena |
Rugby, Soccer |
Orr, Mike |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998 |
Orr, Robert |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996 |
Orr, Robert |
Hockey |
Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001 |
Orr, Wendy (Bosnak) |
Basketball |
Chippawa Superchicks Basketball Team |
Ouzunoff, Boris |
Rugby |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944 |
Ovens, George |
Soccer |
Cataracts Senior Soccer Team 1927 |
Overall, Florence |
Basketball |
NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942 |
Pagano, Joe |
Soccer |
A. N. Myer Senior Boy's Soccer Team 1980 |
Pagetto, John |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998 |
Pagetto, John |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996 |
Palmer, Doug |
Baseball |
Buckley's West Ends Bantam Baseball Team 1936 |
Pangborn, Dan |
Basketball |
NFCVI Seniors Basketball Team 1946 |
Pangborn, Dan |
Rugby |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945 |
Pantusa, Joe |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998 |
Paone, Pat |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996 |
Parisi, Frank |
Hockey |
Stamford Lorenzo Juvenile Hockey Team 1959 |
Parisi, Tony |
Hockey |
Parisi, Tony "Cannonball" aka (Antonio Pugliese) |
Wrestling |
Parker, D |
Baseball |
Burroughes Junior Baseball OBA Champions 1940 |
Parker, Howard |
Basketball |
Echoes Basketball Club 1929 - 1930 |
Parker, Ken |
Baseball |
Finbow's Juvenile Baseball Team 1966 |
Parkin, Paul |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996 |
Parks, Allan |
Hockey |
Fallsview Firemen Major A Midget Hockey Team |
Parks, Allan |
Soccer |
Stamford Centre Volunteer Firemen's Junior Soccer 1967 |
Parks, Jim |
Baseball |
Falls View Firemen Juveniles Baseball 1961 |
Parlatore, Domenic |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998 |
Parlatore, Domenic |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996 |
Parliament, Ken |
Baseball |
Chippawa Midgets Baseball Team 1960 |
Pasco, Michael |
Fastball |
Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team |
Pasco, Norma |
Basketball |
Niagara Falls Collegiate Vocational Institute (NFCVI) Junior Girls Basketball 1951-1952 |
Pasco, Toby |
Fastball |
Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team |
Pascoe, Rick |
Soccer |
Boone - Dionnes Squirt Soccer Team Ontario Champions 1981 |
Paterson, Gord |
Soccer |
A. N. Myer Senior Boy's Soccer Team 1980 |
Patten, Larry |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996 |
Patten, Larry |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996 |
Patterson, Dennis |
Soccer |
A. N. Myer Senior Boy's Soccer Team 1980 |
Patterson, Ken |
Baseball |
Buckley's West Enders Juvenile Baseball Team 1936 |
Patterson, Kent |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Patterson, Rich |
Basketball |
Stamford Collegiate Senior Boys' Basketball Team, 1955 |
Pattinson, J |
Basketball |
NFCVI Senior Boys Basketball Team 1962 -1963 - 1964 |
Paul, Scott |
Hockey |
Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001 |
Paulo, Loreen |
Soccer |
A. N. Myer Girls Soccer Team OFSAA Champions, 1985 |
Paulo, Loreen |
Soccer |
A. N. Myer Girls Soccer Team OFSAA Champions, 1985 |
Pavone, Tony |
Hockey |
Brights OHA Senior B Champions 1938-1939 |
Peck, Alan |
Soccer |
Stamford Centre Volunteer Firemen's Junior Soccer 1967 |
Peck, Doug |
Soccer |
Stamford Centre Volunteer Firemen's Junior Soccer 1967 |
Peck, John |
Soccer |
Stamford Centre Volunteer Firemen's Junior Soccer 1967 |
Peckham, John |
Basketball |
Stamford Collegiate Senior Boys' Basketball Team, 1955 |
Pejnovic, Mira |
Basketball |
Stamford Collegiate Junior Girls Basketball Teams 1964, 1965, 1966 |
Pelletier, Chris |
Soccer |
Boone - Dionnes Squirt Soccer Team Ontario Champions 1981 |
Pelletier, Ray |
Baseball |
Weightman's Junior O.B.A. Champions 1962 |
Pelletier, Ray |
Baseball |
Weightman's Junior O.B.A. Champions 1962 |
Pellisero, Gord |
Football |
A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966 |
Pennie, George |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Hockey Club 1924 -1925 |
Permus, Alex |
Rugby |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944 |
Peters, S |
Soccer |
Niagara Falls Sons of England Football Team |
Petrie, Bob |
Rugby |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944 |
Petrullo, Charles |
Rugby |
Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team |
Pew, Harry |
Football |
Colonial Football Club 1912 |
Phemister, Brooke |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Phillips, Nick |
Hockey |
Phillips, Peter |
Boxing |
Piccirillo, Sam |
Soccer |
Boone - Dionnes Squirt Soccer Team Ontario Champions 1981 |
Pickering, Michael |
Trap Shooting |
Pidhurskyj, Joe |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Pierson, Doug |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Pietrangelo, Frank |
Hockey |
Pietrangelo, Gina |
Pietrangelo, Louise |
Hockey |
Pirson, Bobby |
Baseball |
Kerrio Construction Senior Baseball Champions 1957 |
Pirson, Bobby |
Baseball |
Kerrio Construction Senior Baseball Champions 1957 |
Pisano, Michael |
Martial Arts |
Pivarynik, Alex |
Basketball |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953 |
Plato, Fred |
Baseball |
Lorenzo Construction Junior Baseball Team 1958 |
Plato, Fred |
Baseball |
Weightman's Junior O.B.A. Champions 1962 |
Plato, Rich |
Fastball |
McRae's Senior "A" Fastball Team 1974 |
Plummer, Albert |
Rugby |
Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team |
Plummer, Doug |
Running |
Stamford Athletic Running Club era 1931 - 1950 |
Polegato, Tony |
Football |
A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966 |
Pool, Jock |
Basketball |
General Brocks Basketball Club 1938 - 1939 |
Poole, William |
Baseball |
Houcks Senior Baseball Team 1946 |
Poole, William |
Baseball |
Simcoe (Street School) Tigers Bantam Baseball Team 1939 |
Porter, J |
Soccer |
Niagara Falls Sons of England Football Team |
Potter, Paisley |
Basketball |
Niagara Falls Collegiate Vocational Institute (NFCVI) Junior Girls Basketball 1951-1952 |
Potter, Pete |
Baseball |
Kerrio Construction Senior Baseball Champions 1957 |
Potter, Pete |
Basketball |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953 |
Potter, Ron |
Hockey |
Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001 |
Potter, W A Dr. |
Baseball |
Canadian National Railway CNR Juvenile Baseball Team 1932 |
Potter, Willam (Pete) |
Potts, Dave |
Baseball |
Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball 1976 |
Poupore, Gail |
Basketball |
Chippawa Superchicks Basketball Team |
Powell, Art |
Basketball |
Echoes Basketball Club 1929 - 1930 |
Pozzebon, Jerry |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Prata, Tom |
Rugby |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944 |
Prata, Tom |
Rugby |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945 |
Prest, Cliff |
Rugby |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945 |
Preston, Fred |
Baseball |
Cataracts Senior Baseball Team 1926 |
Price, Bob |
Rugby |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944 |
Price, Bob |
Rugby |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945 |
Price, Terry |
Basketball |
General Brocks Basketball Club 1938 - 1939 |
Priest, Cliff |
Basketball |
NFCVI Seniors Basketball Team 1946 |
Priestman, Rick |
Baseball |
Lions Midget Baseball Team 1974 |
Primeau, Nicole |
Synchronized Skating |
Vibe Junior Competitive Synchronized Skating Team |
Prior, Ben |
Running |
Stamford Athletic Running Club era 1931 - 1950 |
Prystanski, Ray |
Football |
A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966 |
Putney, Gordon |
Baseball |
Simcoe (Street School) Tigers Bantam Baseball Team 1939 |
Quagliariello, John |
Baseball |
Finbow's Juvenile Baseball Team 1966 |
Quagliariello, Richard |
Baseball |
Stamford Kiwanis Juvenile Baseball Team 1974 |
Quinn, Michael Mike |
Baseball |
Chippawa Pee Wee Baseball Team 1958 |
Quinn, Mike |
Baseball |
Chippawa Midgets Baseball Team 1960 |
Quaranta, Sarah |
Hockey |
Racey, Lyle |
Baseball |
Niagara Falls Citizen's Juvenile A OBA Champions |
Racine, Ralph |
Boxing |
Radoli, John |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Radolli, Moreno |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Rainer, Jack |
Baseball |
Buckley's West Enders Juvenile Baseball Team 1936 |
Rankin, Alex |
Softball |
Daw's Sheet Metal 1961 Provincial Champions ...Team |
Rankin, Alex |
Baseball |
Battery Sport Shop Midget Baseball Team Ontario Champions, 1954 |
Rankin, Bill |
Soccer |
Cataracts Senior Soccer Team 1927 |
Rankin, Hugh |
Soccer |
Cataracts Senior Soccer Team 1927 |
Rapelje, Doug |
Track & Field |
Stamford Collegiate Track & Field Team 1951 |
Read, John |
Football |
A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966 |
Reid, Barry |
Basketball |
Stamford Collegiate Senior Boys' Basketball Team, 1955 |
Reid, Betty |
Basketball |
NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942 |
Reid, Charmaine |
Badminton |
Reid, T |
Football |
Colonial Football Club 1910 |
Reinhardt, Matthew |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Minor Midget 'A' Canucks Hockey Team, 2013-2014 |
Renzetti, Ron |
Basketball |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953 |
Revell, Jim |
Baseball |
Weightman's Junior O.B.A. Champions 1962 |
Revill, Mark |
Football |
A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966 |
Ricci, Pat |
Soccer |
Boone - Dionnes Squirt Soccer Team Ontario Champions 1981 |
Rice, S |
Track & Field |
YMCA Harriers Track Team 1926 |
Rice, Steve |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Hockey Club 1924 -1925 |
Richards, Ernie |
Softball |
Daw's Sheet Metal 1961 Provincial Champions ...Team |
Richardson, Dave |
Football |
A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966 |
Richardson, J |
Baseball |
Burroughes Junior Baseball OBA Champions 1940 |
Rienzo, Charlie |
Baseball |
Kerrio Construction Senior Baseball Champions 1957 |
Roach, Mickey |
Hockey |
Brights OHA Senior B Champions 1938-1939 |
Robbins, William |
Baseball |
Simcoe (Street School) Tigers Bantam Baseball Team 1939 |
Roberto, Phil |
Baseball |
Finbow's Juvenile Baseball Team 1966 |
Roberto, Phil |
Hockey |
Roberto, Phil Jr |
Fastball |
Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team |
Roberts, Matt |
Hockey |
Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001 |
Robertson, Doug |
Basketball |
N.F.C.V.I. Junior Boys District & C.O.S.S.A. Basketball Champions 1945 |
Robins, Doug |
Hockey |
Fallsview Firemen Major A Midget Hockey Team |
Robinson, Bill |
Track & Field |
Stamford Collegiate Institute Track & Field Team 1950 |
Robinson, Gordon C |
Tennis |
Robinson, Harold |
Fastball |
Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team |
Robinson, Lorraine (Straughan) |
Basketball |
Chippawa Superchicks Basketball Team |
Robinson, W A L |
Track & Field |
YMCA Harriers Track Team 1926 |
Rocco, Jimmy |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998 |
Rocco, Joey |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998 |
Rodgers, Bob |
Basketball |
NFCVI Seniors Basketball Team 1946 |
Ronholm, Ron |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Rootes, Brad |
Basketball |
Rootes, Brad; Kemp, Michael; Bianchin, Dustin |
Basketball |
Roperti, Frank |
Martial Arts |
Rose J V |
Basketball |
NFCVI Senior Boys Basketball Team 1962 -1963 - 1964 |
Rose J V |
Basketball |
NFCVI Seniors Basketball Team 1946 |
Rose, Chick |
Baseball |
Chippawa Midgets Baseball Team 1960 |
Rose, Chick |
Baseball |
Chippawa Pee Wee Baseball Team 1958 |
Rose, J V |
Basketball |
N.F.C.V.I. Junior Boys District & C.O.S.S.A. Basketball Champions 1945 |
Rose, J V |
Rugby |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944 |
Rose, J. V. |
Basketball |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953 |
Rose, Jimmy |
Rugby |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945 |
Ross, Al |
Running |
Stamford Athletic Running Club era 1931 - 1950 |
Ross, Jim |
Baseball |
Lorenzo Construction Junior Baseball Team 1958 |
Ross, Jim |
Baseball |
Falls View Firemen Juveniles Baseball 1961 |
Ross, Jim |
Baseball |
Battery Sport Shop Midget Baseball Team Ontario Champions, 1954 |
Rossiania, S |
Rugby |
Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team |
Rost, Rob |
Fastball |
McRae's Senior "A" Fastball Team 1974 |
Rotella, Lou |
Baseball |
Falls View Firemen Juveniles Baseball 1961 |
Royer, Cynthia |
Soccer |
Dino's AV Bantam Girls Soccer Team 1983 |
Rufrano, Anthony (Jiggs) |
Baseball |
Rufrano, John |
Baseball |
Finbow's Juvenile Baseball Team 1966 |
Rufrano, Tony |
Baseball |
Houcks Senior Baseball Team 1946 |
Rufrano, Tony |
Baseball |
Moose Lodge Junior Baseball Team 1938 |
Ruish, Fred |
Track & Field |
Stamford Collegiate Institute Track & Field Team 1950 |
Ruish, Fred |
Track & Field |
Ruish, Fred |
Track & Field |
Stamford Collegiate Track & Field Team 1951 |
Russell, Charles |
Running |
Stamford Athletic Running Club era 1931 - 1950 |
Russell, Eric |
Baseball |
Niagara Falls Citizen's Juvenile A OBA Champions |
Russell, Steve |
Fastball |
Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team |
Rutherford, Bob |
Baseball |
Chippawa Pee Wee Baseball Team 1958 |
Ruttan, Ron |
Basketball |
Stamford Collegiate Senior Boys' Basketball Team, 1955 |
Rybiak, Mike |
Hockey |
Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001 |
Rylands, Rob |
Baseball |
Lions Midget Baseball Team 1974 |
Rysdale, Ron |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Sacco, Anthony |
Trapshooting |
Sacco, Butch |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996 |
Sacco, Butch |
Hockey |
Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001 |
Sacco, Butch |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Minor Midget 'A' Canucks Hockey Team, 2013-2014 |
Sacco, Fred |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996 |
Sacco, Fred |
Hockey |
Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001 |
Saddler, G |
Basketball |
NFCVI Senior Boys Basketball Team 1962 -1963 - 1964 |
Saddler, G |
Track & Field |
YMCA Harriers Track Team 1926 |
Saddler, George |
Baseball |
Falls View Firemen Juveniles Baseball 1961 |
Saddler, J |
Basketball |
NFCVI Senior Boys Basketball Team 1962 -1963 - 1964 |
Saddler, Jack |
Baseball |
Falls View Firemen Juveniles Baseball 1961 |
Sadler, Gordon |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Hockey Club 1924 -1925 |
Sadler, John |
Baseball |
Stamford Centre Fireman Bantam Baseball 1967 |
Sadler, John |
Fastball |
Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team |
Sadler, John |
Baseball |
Stamford Kiwanis Juvenile Baseball Team 1974 |
Sadusek, Tony |
Soccer |
Stamford Centre Volunteer Firemen's Junior Soccer 1967 |
Salfi, Jim |
Baseball |
Lorenzo Construction Junior Baseball Team 1958 |
Salvatore, Jerry |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Sametz, Tella |
Basketball |
Stamford Collegiate Junior Girls Basketball Teams 1964, 1965, 1966 |
Sampson, Doreen |
Basketball |
NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942 |
Sampson, Jack |
Baseball |
Kerrio Construction Senior Baseball Champions 1957 |
Sampson, Jack |
Baseball |
Battery Sport Shop Midget Baseball Team Ontario Champions, 1954 |
Samtagata, Louie |
Baseball |
Stamford Centre Fireman Bantam Baseball 1967 |
Sandercock, Barry |
Football |
A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966 |
Sanderson, Alma |
Track & Field |
Sanderson, Derek |
Hockey |
Sauer, Craig |
Baseball |
Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball 1976 |
Sawdon, Harry |
Running |
Stamford Athletic Running Club era 1931 - 1950 |
Scaringi, Tony |
Baseball |
Stamford Kiwanis Juvenile Baseball Team 1974 |
Scerbo, Carmine |
Soccer |
A. N. Myer Senior Boy's Soccer Team 1980 |
Schneider, Kyla |
Synchronized Skating |
Vibe Junior Competitive Synchronized Skating Team |
Scholz, Ralph |
Football |
Scholz, Tyler |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Minor Midget 'A' Canucks Hockey Team, 2013-2014 |
Scobie, Greg |
Track & Field |
Stamford Collegiate Track & Field Team 1951 |
Scordino, Phil |
Baseball |
Lorenzo Construction Junior Baseball Team 1958 |
Scott, Bud |
Baseball |
Canadian National Railway CNR Juvenile Baseball Team 1932 |
Scott, Margaret |
Basketball |
NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942 |
Senese, Dominic |
Baseball |
Brights Senior Baseball Team 1940 |
Senese, Dominic |
Baseball |
Canadian National Railway CNR Juvenile Baseball Team 1932 |
Senese, Dominic |
Baseball |
Senese, Leo |
Baseball |
Brights Senior Baseball Team 1940 |
Senese, Peter |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Minor Midget 'A' Canucks Hockey Team, 2013-2014 |
Senese, Ted |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Senese, Tom |
Baseball |
Stamford Centre Fireman Bantam Baseball 1967 |
Serotiuk, Ron |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Serra, Dino M |
Hockey |
Shannon, Charles Kitchener |
Hockey |
Shannon, Darren |
Baseball |
Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball Team 1980 |
Shannon, Gerald Edmund |
Hockey |
Shannon, Jerry |
Hockey |
Junior Ontario Hockey Association (OHA) Club 1929 - 30 |
Shawana, Jason |
Hockey |
Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001 |
Shepherd, Frank |
Basketball |
NFCVI Seniors Basketball Team 1946 |
Sheppard, Frank |
Basketball |
N.F.C.V.I. Junior Boys District & C.O.S.S.A. Basketball Champions 1945 |
Sheppard, Frank |
Rugby |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944 |
Sheppard, John |
Basketball |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953 |
Sherar, Ed |
Running |
Stamford Athletic Running Club era 1931 - 1950 |
Sherbo, Tino |
Basketball |
Stamford CVI (Hornets) Senior Boys Basketball Team 1975 |
Sheridan, John |
Soccer |
Stamford Centre Volunteer Firemen's Junior Soccer 1967 |
Sherk, Catherine Elizabeth |
Golf |
Sherk, I |
Track & Field |
YMCA Harriers Track Team 1926 |
Shields, Jack |
Soccer |
Cataracts Senior Soccer Team 1927 |
Shortt, Bill |
Hockey |
Brights OHA Senior B Champions 1938-1939 |
Shrimpton, Godfrey |
Hockey |
Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56 |
Shuman, Ken |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Sica, Pat |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996 |
Siebert, Albert |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Hockey Club 1924 -1925 |
Simon, Todd Andrew |
Hockey |
Singleton, Chris |
Soccer |
Singleton, Gord |
Cycling |
Singleton, Jamie |
Football |
Slater, Frank |
Basketball |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953 |
Slemon, Boyd |
Baseball |
Houcks Senior Baseball Team 1946 |
Sloan, Stephen (Bull) |
Boxing |
Smajda, George |
Soccer |
Stamford Centre Volunteer Firemen's Junior Soccer 1967 |
Smajda, George |
Football |
A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966 |
Smart, Jim |
Lawn Bowling |
Men's Four Lawn Bowling Team 1965 |
Smart, Jim |
Lawn Bowling |
Smelle, Tom |
Hockey |
Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56 |
Smethurst, Art |
Hockey |
Brights OHA Senior B Champions 1938-1939 |
Smillie, Adeline |
Basketball |
NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942 |
Smith, Bill |
Rugby |
Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team |
Smith, Dave |
Football |
A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966 |
Smith, Derryck |
Football |
A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966 |
Smith, Dick |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls GoodCheers Hockey Club 1939 - 1940 |
Smith, Doug |
Baseball |
Lions Midget Baseball Team 1974 |
Smith, Duane |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998 |
Smith, E A |
Track & Field |
YMCA Harriers Track Team 1926 |
Smith, Eric |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Smith, Ernie |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Smith, Fred |
Baseball |
Stamford Centre Fireman Bantam Baseball 1967 |
Smith, Joseph |
Basketball |
General Brocks Basketball Club 1938 - 1939 |
Smith, Kevan |
Basketball |
Stamford CVI (Hornets) Senior Boys Basketball Team 1975 |
Smith, Orval |
Baseball |
Cataracts Senior Baseball Team 1926 |
Smith, Wilberforce Plummer |
Hockey |
Smith, Wilbur |
Hockey |
Junior Ontario Hockey Association (OHA) Club 1929 - 30 |
Smyth, Allan |
Rugby |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944 |
Snyder, Dave |
Baseball |
Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball 1976 |
Snyder, G B Dr |
Track & Field |
YMCA Harriers Track Team 1926 |
Sobien, Ed |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Sokolowski, Hank |
Softball |
Daw's Sheet Metal 1961 Provincial Champions ...Team |
Sokolowski, Hank |
Hockey |
Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56 |
Solomon, Joe |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996 |
Solose, John |
Wrestling |
Somerville, Don |
Baseball |
Chippawa Midgets Baseball Team 1960 |
Somerville, J |
Baseball |
Burroughes Junior Baseball OBA Champions 1940 |
Somerville, Jim |
Baseball |
Chippawa Pee Wee Baseball Team 1958 |
Somerville, Jim |
Baseball |
Finbow's Juvenile Baseball Team 1966 |
Somerville, Jim |
Baseball |
Houcks Senior Baseball Team 1946 |
Somerville, Jim |
Hockey |
Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56 |
Somerville, Jim (Butch) |
Baseball |
Kerrio Construction Senior Baseball Champions 1957 |
Somerville, Jim (Butch) |
Baseball |
Somerville, Jim (Butch) |
Baseball |
Battery Sport Shop Midget Baseball Team Ontario Champions, 1954 |
Somerville, Jim T |
Baseball |
Chippawa Pee Wee Baseball Team 1958 |
Somerville, Jun |
Baseball |
Burroughes Junior Baseball OBA Champions 1940 |
Somerville, Pat (Ryan) |
Basketball |
Chippawa Superchicks Basketball Team |
Somerville, Rick |
Baseball |
Chippawa Midgets Baseball Team 1960 |
Somerville, Rick |
Baseball |
Chippawa Pee Wee Baseball Team 1958 |
Sootheran, Herb |
Hockey |
Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56 |
Sootheran, William |
Baseball |
Houcks Senior Baseball Team 1946 |
Sorley, Chris |
Soccer |
Cataracts Senior Soccer Team 1927 |
Sorley, Gloria |
Curling |
Gloria Sorley's Curling Team |
Sorley, John |
Baseball |
Buckley's West Enders Juvenile Baseball Team 1936 |
Sorley, John |
Hockey |
Fallsview Firemen Major A Midget Hockey Team |
Sorley, John |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls GoodCheers Hockey Club 1939 - 1940 |
Sorley, Pete |
Basketball |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953 |
Southon, Earl |
Softball |
Daw's Sheet Metal 1961 Provincial Champions ...Team |
Southon, Earl |
Hockey |
Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56 |
Sparling, E |
Track & Field |
YMCA Harriers Track Team 1926 |
Spencer, Beau |
Hockey |
Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001 |
Spironello, Rick |
Football |
A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966 |
Spittle, Rod |
Golf |
Stavrou, Tabitha |
Wrestling |
Steele, Chet |
Hockey |
Brights OHA Senior B Champions 1938-1939 |
Steele, Chet |
Hockey |
Junior Ontario Hockey Association (OHA) Club 1929 - 30 |
Steele, Dave |
Fastball |
McRae's Senior "A" Fastball Team 1974 |
Steele, Jewel |
Figure Skating |
Steenhuis, John |
Soccer |
Stamford Centre Volunteer Firemen's Junior Soccer 1967 |
Stephen, Ted |
Baseball |
Niagara Falls Citizen's Juvenile A OBA Champions |
Stephenson, C |
Baseball |
Burroughes Junior Baseball OBA Champions 1940 |
Stephenson, Cline |
Baseball |
Simcoe (Street School) Tigers Bantam Baseball Team 1939 |
Stephenson, Jack |
Baseball |
Brights Senior Baseball Team 1940 |
Stephenson, Jack |
Basketball |
General Brocks Basketball Club 1938 - 1939 |
Stephenson, Jack |
Basketball |
Hamcos Basketball Club 1940 |
Stephenson, Jack |
Baseball |
Houcks Senior Baseball Team 1946 |
Stephenson, Jack (Riggs) |
Baseball |
Stephenson, Ken |
Track & Field |
Stamford Collegiate Institute Track & Field Team 1950 |
Stewart, John |
Football |
A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966 |
Stewart, Thomas |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996 |
Stickl, Joe |
Hockey |
Fallsview Firemen Major A Midget Hockey Team |
Stickl, John |
Hockey |
Fallsview Firemen Major A Midget Hockey Team |
Stiefelmeyer, John |
Basketball |
Stimers, Norm |
Baseball |
Kerrio Construction Senior Baseball Champions 1957 |
Stirling, Scotty |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls GoodCheers Hockey Club 1939 - 1940 |
Stirling, William |
Hockey |
Brights OHA Senior B Champions 1938-1939 |
Stirling, William |
Baseball |
Buckley's West Enders Juvenile Baseball Team 1936 |
Stirling, William |
Baseball |
Buckley's West Ends Bantam Baseball Team 1936 |
Stirling, William |
Baseball |
Moose Lodge Junior Baseball Team 1938 |
Stobo, W |
Soccer |
Cataracts Senior Soccer Team 1927 |
Stocks, Robert |
Football |
Colonial Football Club 1910 |
Stocks, Robert |
Football |
Colonial Football Club 1912 |
Stoner, Richard |
Baseball |
Simcoe (Street School) Tigers Bantam Baseball Team 1939 |
Stowe, Ken |
Baseball |
Buckley's West Enders Juvenile Baseball Team 1936 |
Stowe, Ken |
Baseball |
Moose Lodge Junior Baseball Team 1938 |
Strachan, Joe |
Soccer |
Cataracts Senior Soccer Team 1927 |
Strange, Michael Y A |
Boxing |
Stranges, Lou |
Soccer |
A. N. Myer Senior Boy's Soccer Team 1980 |
Stranges, Michelle (Hauzer) |
Basketball |
Chippawa Superchicks Basketball Team |
Stranges, Vince |
Soccer |
A. N. Myer Senior Boy's Soccer Team 1980 |
Stroud, Charlie |
Baseball |
Stamford Centre Fireman Bantam Baseball 1967 |
Stroud, Erin |
Rugby |
Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team |
Stuart, Amos |
Baseball |
Canadian National Railway CNR Juvenile Baseball Team 1932 |
Stuart, J |
Basketball |
NFCVI Senior Boys Basketball Team 1962 -1963 - 1964 |
Stuart, Robert |
Baseball |
Canadian National Railway CNR Juvenile Baseball Team 1932 |
Stuckey, Robert |
Baseball |
Simcoe (Street School) Tigers Bantam Baseball Team 1939 |
Styles, Darryl |
Soccer |
A. N. Myer Senior Boy's Soccer Team 1980 |
Sullivan, Bill |
Basketball |
NFCVI Seniors Basketball Team 1946 |
Sullivan, Bill |
Rugby |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944 |
Sullivan, Bill (absent) |
Rugby |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945 |
Sullivan, Bob |
Baseball |
Falls View Firemen Juveniles Baseball 1961 |
Sullivan, Paul |
Basketball |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953 |
Summers, Jokie |
Fastball |
McRae's Senior "A" Fastball Team 1974 |
Sumner, John |
Rugby |
Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team |
Sunstrum, Ron |
Baseball |
Finbow's Juvenile Baseball Team 1966 |
Sunstrum, Ron |
Fastball |
McRae's Senior "A" Fastball Team 1974 |
Sunstrum, Ron |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Surla, John |
Football |
Swayze, C F Mayor Niagara Falls |
Baseball |
Canadian National Railway CNR Juvenile Baseball Team 1932 |
Swayze, Jim |
Baseball |
Canadian National Railway CNR Juvenile Baseball Team 1932 |
Sweeney, Jerry |
Hockey |
Junior Ontario Hockey Association (OHA) Club 1929 - 30 |
Sweitzer, Jason |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998 |
Sylvester, Derek |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996 |
Szpilewski, Walt |
Fastball |
McRae's Senior "A" Fastball Team 1974 |
Taddeo, Don |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Taddeo, Don |
Basketball |
NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942 |
Tane, W. F. |
Basketball |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953 |
Tanos, Alex |
Rugby |
Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team |
Taylor, Gordon |
Basketball |
N.F.C.V.I. Junior Boys District & C.O.S.S.A. Basketball Champions 1945 |
Teal, H |
Track & Field |
YMCA Harriers Track Team 1926 |
Teal, Vince |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls GoodCheers Hockey Club 1939 - 1940 |
Templeton, Joe |
Soccer |
Cataracts Senior Soccer Team 1927 |
Terdick, John |
Basketball |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953 |
Teso, Vic |
Baseball |
Stamford Kiwanis Juvenile Baseball Team 1974 |
Teutenberg, Darryl |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996 |
Thomas, Ben |
Hockey |
Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001 |
Thomas, Bill |
Baseball |
Chippawa Pee Wee Baseball Team 1958 |
Thomas, Ed |
Baseball |
Chippawa Pee Wee Baseball Team 1958 |
Thomas, Eddie |
Baseball |
Chippawa Midgets Baseball Team 1960 |
Thomas, Glyn |
Baseball |
Chippawa Midgets Baseball Team 1960 |
Thomas, Paul |
Baseball |
Brights Senior Baseball Team 1940 |
Thomas, Paul |
Basketball |
Thomas, Paul |
Basketball |
NFCVI Seniors Basketball Team 1946 |
Thomas, Paul |
Rugby |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944 |
Thomas, Paul |
Rugby |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945 |
Thompson, Andrew |
Fastball |
Niagara Falls Mr. Transmission Midget Boys Fastball Team, 1991 |
Thompson, Bev |
Baseball |
Weightman's Junior O.B.A. Champions 1962 |
Thompson, Bev |
Baseball |
Finbow's Juvenile Baseball Team 1966 |
Thompson, Bev |
Hockey |
Stamford Lorenzo Juvenile Hockey Team 1959 |
Thompson, Dave |
Hockey |
Fallsview Firemen Major A Midget Hockey Team |
Thompson, G H |
Track & Field |
YMCA Harriers Track Team 1926 |
Thomson, A |
Soccer |
Niagara Falls Sons of England Football Team |
Thomson, S |
Soccer |
Niagara Falls Sons of England Football Team |
Thorne, Keith |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998 |
Tice, George |
Rugby |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945 |
Tiller, Mike |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996 |
Todd, Ken |
Basketball |
Stamford CVI (Hornets) Senior Boys Basketball Team 1975 |
Toth, Al |
Hockey |
Fallsview Firemen Major A Midget Hockey Team |
Trapasso, Don |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Triano, Howard |
Basketball |
NFCVI Senior Boys Basketball Team 1962 -1963 - 1964 |
Triano, Howard |
Basketball |
Triano, Howie |
Basketball |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953 |
Triano, Jay |
Basketball |
Triano, Jay |
Baseball |
Lions Midget Baseball Team 1974 |
Triano, Larry |
Basketball |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953 |
Troup, Gordon |
Track & Field |
YMCA Harriers Track Team 1926 |
Troup, Newell |
Baseball |
Buckley's West Ends Bantam Baseball Team 1936 |
Tsirkounov, Oleg |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998 |
Tufts, Frank |
Baseball |
Chippawa Midgets Baseball Team 1960 |
Turnbull, Gus |
Basketball |
Stamford Collegiate Senior Boys' Basketball Team, 1955 |
Ungaro, Bob |
Baseball |
Falls View Firemen Juveniles Baseball 1961 |
Valliant, Mrs |
Basketball |
Niagara Falls Collegiate Vocational Institute (NFCVI) Junior Girls Basketball 1951-1952 |
Van Oosten, John |
Baseball |
Weightman's Junior O.B.A. Champions 1962 |
Vancea, John |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Vandersluys, C H (Charles) |
Basketball |
General Brocks Basketball Club 1938 - 1939 |
Vandersluys, C H (Charles) |
Basketball |
Hamcos Basketball Club 1940 |
VanWyk, Karen |
Soccer |
A. N. Myer Girls Soccer Team OFSAA Champions, 1985 |
VanWyk, Lynn |
Soccer |
A. N. Myer Girls Soccer Team OFSAA Champions, 1985 |
Velemirovich, Tim |
Hockey |
Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001 |
Veres, Joe |
Hockey |
Fallsview Firemen Major A Midget Hockey Team |
Vescio, Lou |
Baseball |
Lions Midget Baseball Team 1974 |
Vicars, Greg |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Vormittag, Frank |
Baseball |
Weightman's Junior O.B.A. Champions 1962 |
Vormittag, Frank |
Hockey |
Stamford Lorenzo Juvenile Hockey Team 1959 |
Vormittag, Jason |
Baseball |
Vormittag, Jason |
Fastball |
Niagara Falls Mr. Transmission Midget Boys Fastball Team, 1991 |
Vrataric, Rick |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998 |
Vukmanich, B |
Basketball |
NFCVI Senior Boys Basketball Team 1962 -1963 - 1964 |
Wade, Gord |
Badminton |
Wainwright, John |
Baseball |
Buckley's West Enders Juvenile Baseball Team 1936 |
Wainwright, John |
Baseball |
Moose Lodge Junior Baseball Team 1938 |
Walker, Hal |
Baseball |
Stamford Kiwanis Juvenile Baseball Team 1974 |
Walker, Jean |
Basketball |
NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942 |
Walker, Mary |
Basketball |
NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942 |
Wall, Reg |
Fastball |
McRae's Senior "A" Fastball Team 1974 |
Walters, Pat |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Ward W G |
Baseball |
Simcoe (Street School) Tigers Bantam Baseball Team 1939 |
Ward, Bruce |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Ward, Wilmer G |
Baseball |
Moose Lodge Junior Baseball Team 1938 |
Warga, Jack |
Running |
Stamford Athletic Running Club era 1931 - 1950 |
Warlo, Betty Lou |
Basketball |
Stamford Collegiate Junior Girls Basketball Teams 1964, 1965, 1966 |
Warner, Dave |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Warren, Ben |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls GoodCheers Hockey Club 1939 - 1940 |
Warren, Brad |
Handball |
Warren, Bruce |
Football |
A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966 |
Warriner, Dave |
Powerlifting |
Washington, Wes |
Track & Field |
Stamford Collegiate Institute Track & Field Team 1950 |
Washington, Wes |
Track & Field |
Stamford Collegiate Track & Field Team 1951 |
Wasser, Deacon |
Baseball |
Kerrio Construction Senior Baseball Champions 1957 |
Wasser, Harry |
Baseball |
Brights Senior Baseball Team 1940 |
Wasyliw, Irene |
Soccer |
Dino's AV Bantam Girls Soccer Team 1983 |
Waterhouse, Judy |
Basketball |
Stamford Collegiate Junior Girls Basketball Teams 1964, 1965, 1966 |
Waterhouse, Mary Frances |
Basketball |
Stamford Collegiate Junior Girls Basketball Teams 1964, 1965, 1966 |
Waters, Ralph |
Baseball |
Falls View Firemen Juveniles Baseball 1961 |
Watson, Bob |
Baseball |
Chippawa Pee Wee Baseball Team 1958 |
Watson, John |
Fastball |
McRae's Senior "A" Fastball Team 1974 |
Webb, John |
Baseball |
Falls View Firemen Juveniles Baseball 1961 |
Webb, Ron |
Fastball |
Niagara Falls Mr. Transmission Midget Boys Fastball Team, 1991 |
Weightman, Bill |
Baseball |
Weightman's Junior O.B.A. Champions 1962 |
Weightman, Ed |
Baseball |
Weightman's Junior O.B.A. Champions 1962 |
Weightman, Gary |
Baseball |
Weightman's Junior O.B.A. Champions 1962 |
Weir, Nancy |
Basketball |
Niagara Falls Collegiate Vocational Institute (NFCVI) Junior Girls Basketball 1951-1952 |
Weir, Ritchie |
Baseball |
Battery Sport Shop Midget Baseball Team Ontario Champions, 1954 |
Wenner, Jack |
Baseball |
Kerrio Construction Senior Baseball Champions 1957 |
Westover, Wilfred (Pep) |
Basketball |
Echoes Basketball Club 1929 - 1930 |
Whalen, Steve |
Baseball |
Cataracts Senior Baseball Team 1926 |
Whipp, Ed |
Baseball |
Battery Sport Shop Midget Baseball Team Ontario Champions, 1954 |
Whipp, Eddie |
Baseball |
Lorenzo Construction Junior Baseball Team 1958 |
White, Bob |
Soccer |
Stamford Centre Volunteer Firemen's Junior Soccer 1967 |
White, Charles |
Soccer |
Stamford Centre Volunteer Firemen's Junior Soccer 1967 |
White, Earl |
Running |
Stamford Athletic Running Club era 1931 - 1950 |
White, Earl |
Diving |
White, Earl |
Diving & Gymnastics |
White, Kenneth |
Baseball |
Simcoe (Street School) Tigers Bantam Baseball Team 1939 |
White, Maurice |
Baseball |
Simcoe (Street School) Tigers Bantam Baseball Team 1939 |
Whitehead, Wilbur |
Baseball |
Brights Senior Baseball Team 1940 |
Whitehead, Wilfred (Whitey) |
Baseball |
Whittet, Bill |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls GoodCheers Hockey Club 1939 - 1940 |
Whittet, Bill |
Baseball |
Whittet, William |
Baseball |
Houcks Senior Baseball Team 1946 |
Wilkerson, D |
Basketball |
NFCVI Senior Boys Basketball Team 1962 -1963 - 1964 |
Wilkinson, Rob |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Wilkinson, Tommy |
Baseball |
Brights Senior Baseball Team 1940 |
Williams, Paul |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Williamson, J |
Soccer |
Niagara Falls Sons of England Football Team |
Willick, Debbie (Miller) |
Basketball |
Chippawa Superchicks Basketball Team |
Willis, Fred |
Baseball |
Weightman's Junior O.B.A. Champions 1962 |
Wills, Fred |
Baseball |
Falls View Firemen Juveniles Baseball 1961 |
Wilson, Bob |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Wilson, Bob |
Hockey |
Stamford Lorenzo Juvenile Hockey Team 1959 |
Wilson, F |
Track & Field |
YMCA Harriers Track Team 1926 |
Wilson, Garry |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998 |
Wilson, Harry |
Football |
Colonial Football Club 1912 |
Wilson, Jack |
Baseball |
Canadian National Railway CNR Juvenile Baseball Team 1932 |
Wilson, Jim |
Baseball |
Canadian National Railway CNR Juvenile Baseball Team 1932 |
Wilson, Kevin |
Soccer |
A. N. Myer Senior Boy's Soccer Team 1980 |
Wilson, Oscar |
Baseball |
Houcks Senior Baseball Team 1946 |
Wilson, Robbie |
Basketball |
General Brocks Basketball Club 1938 - 1939 |
Wilson, Robert |
Basketball |
Hamcos Basketball Club 1940 |
Wilson, Robert |
Baseball |
Houcks Senior Baseball Team 1946 |
Wilson, Robert A (Bobby) 1917 - 1968 |
Wiltshire, Herbert (Pops) |
Running |
Stamford Athletic Running Club era 1931 - 1950 |
Wiltshire, Herbert (Pops) |
Track & Field |
Winchenko, Spike |
Hockey |
Brights OHA Senior B Champions 1938-1939 |
Winchenko, Spike |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls GoodCheers Hockey Club 1939 - 1940 |
Wincott, C |
Football |
Colonial Football Club 1910 |
Winer, Rick |
Baseball |
Stamford Kiwanis Juvenile Baseball Team 1974 |
Winter, Bryan |
Baseball |
Stamford Kiwanis Juvenile Baseball Team 1974 |
Winter, Mike |
Baseball |
Stamford Kiwanis Juvenile Baseball Team 1974 |
Winters, B |
Soccer |
Niagara Falls Sons of England Football Team |
Winters, Ray |
Hockey |
Stamford Lorenzo Juvenile Hockey Team 1959 |
Wodynski, Steve |
Baseball |
Brights Senior Baseball Team 1940 |
Wodynski, Steve |
Baseball |
Houcks Senior Baseball Team 1946 |
Woodruff, Norm |
Rugby |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944 |
Worrall, John |
Baseball |
Houcks Senior Baseball Team 1946 |
Worrall, John |
Baseball |
Battery Sport Shop Midget Baseball Team Ontario Champions, 1954 |
Worrall, John (Johnny) |
Baseball |
Wybrow, Dave |
Football |
A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966 |
Wyss, Harry |
Rugby |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944 |
Wyss, Harry |
Rugby |
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945 |
Yankoff, Zorka |
Basketball |
NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942 |
Yerich, Paul |
Running |
Young, Jock |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls GoodCheers Hockey Club 1939 - 1940 |
Young, Jock |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls GoodCheers Hockey Club 1939 - 1940 |
Zacharias, Rick |
Baseball |
Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball 1976 |
Zacharias, Russ |
Baseball |
Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball 1976 |
Zekavica, Bora |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Ziemkiewicz, Steve |
Football |
A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966 |
Zimmerman, Brent |
Football |
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968 |
Zimmerman, Milt |
Hockey |
Brights OHA Senior B Champions 1938-1939 |
Zimmerman, Ray |
Hockey |
Niagara Falls GoodCheers Hockey Club 1939 - 1940 |
Zuj, Nick |
Football |
A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966 |